Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
6/3/2024 2:59 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
Classroom
8:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Tournament
27
Classroom
7:39a
Band
12:50p
Band
2:30p
ACT Testing set up
2:30p
HS Band Evening Rehearsals
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:40p
Cheer (HS)
2:45p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
7th Grade BBK - End of Season Fun
6:00p
Youth Wrestling Banquet
6:30p
Lake Athletic Booster Club Meeting
28
Classroom
7:30a
ACT Testing
7:39a
Band
10:09a
Mentoring
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
2:40p
Cheer (HS)
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:30p
France Trip Meeting
1
District-wide Delayed Start
Classroom
12:00a
ACT Testing set up
7:39a
Band
8:20a
Marketing Trip - JA Inspire to Hire
11:00a
Career Fair
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Jr. Service Club Meeting
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
2:40p
Cheer (HS)
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
5:00p
Lake Band Chipotle Night
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
Cheer - State Send Off
6:30p
LP Girl Scout Meeting Troop 60503
6:30p
LP Girl Scout Meeting Troop 60580
6:30p
Youth Lacrosse Board Meeting
2
Classroom
7:30a
ACT Testing
7:39a
Band
11:00a
8th Grade Class Trip Roommate Sign Up
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:40p
Cheer (HS)
2:45p
HS Musical Practice
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls/Boys Accelerated Basketball
5:30p
BLAX-V, BLAX-JV at Medina Highland
5:30p
Baseball Parent Meeting
5:45p
HS Musical Practice
5:45p
Lake YMCA Men's Basketball
6:00p
Lake YMCA Men's Basketball
6:00p
Softball Parent Meeting
7:00p
Pre AE Band Concert
3
Classroom
6:45a
LMHS Staff Breakfast
7:00a
Blood Drive
7:39a
Band
8:45a
Speech & Debate - Ohio Speech & Debate Association State Tournament
10:00a
Navy Table -Lunch Periods
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (HS) - Throwers
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
2:40p
Cheer (HS)
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
WR-VB - Districts
6:00p
Cheer Competition Team State Competition
4
Administrative Hold
Classroom
12:00a
Cheer Competition Team State Competition
7:00a
Speech & Debate - Ohio Speech & Debate Association State Tournament
7:30a
Start County Math Tournament
9:00a
WR-VB - Districts
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:30p
Military Ball
5
Classroom
12:00p
Boys Soccer - Futsal
1:00p
NHS - Cornhole Tournament
5:00p
Girls Soccer - Futsal
6
Classroom
7:39a
Band
12:50p
Band
2:30p
HS Band Evening Rehearsals
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
5:00p
Eric Coblentz
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
7:00p
Lake Youth Football - Meeting
7
Classroom
7:39a
Band
7:45a
Lifetouch Spring Pictures
8:00a
LP "Spring" Picture Day
10:00a
Army Table -Lunch Periods
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:30p
POWER OF THE PEN 2022-2023 Meeting at Lake Elementary
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
6:45p
LE Girl Scout Troop 61083 Meeting
7:30p
Choir (HS) Winter Concert
8
Classroom
7:39a
Band
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Jr. Service Club Meeting
2:30p
Mr. Harold
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:30p
BLAX-JV/BLAX-V vs. Copley
5:30p
YMCA - Youth Volleyball Evaluations
5:45p
Baseball Parent Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60428 Meeting
9
Classroom
6:00a
Class Trip - Grade 8 to Philadelphia
7:39a
Band
10:30a
Mentoring - Franjesevic
11:00a
Mentoring - Smith
12:47p
8th Grade Fun Period
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
2:45p
LMHS Department Chair Meeting
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:45p
Lake YMCA Men's Basketball
6:00p
LAB Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA Men's Basketball
7:00p
Lake Band Booster Meeting
10
Class Trip - Grade 8 to Philadelphia
Classroom
OMEA District Large Group AE
7:00a
DECA CDC Competition
7:39a
Band
9:00a
LP First grade Trip to LE
10:00a
Navy Table -Lunch Periods
12:47p
8th Grade Fun Period
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
11
Classroom
OMEA District Large Group AE
12:00a
Class Trip - Grade 8 to Philadelphia
12:00a
DECA CDC Competition
7:40a
Goodyear STEM Career Day at the University of Akron
8:00a
Bus Trip - Lake Paintball Club
11:00a
SB-V at Walsh Jesuit
12:00p
GLAX-V, GLAX-JV at Shaker Heights
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
12
Daylight Saving Time Begins
Classroom
12:00p
Boys Soccer - Futsal
5:00p
Girls Soccer - Futsal
13
Classroom
7:39a
Band
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
2:45p
Spring Sports Photos
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
5:00p
Lacrosse - Team Dinner
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
6:00p
Board of Education Regular Meeting
6:00p
Boys Tennis - Parent Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Intra Practice
6:30p
Brownie Troop 60409 Meeting
6:30p
LP PTO Meeting - Virtual
14
Classroom
6:45a
NHS Meeting
7:39a
Band
11:30a
ROX Self-Defense Training
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:35p
LMHS Faculty Meeting
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:30p
POWER OF THE PEN 2022-2023 Meeting at Lake Elementary
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:15p
Winter Sports Recognition Night - Swimming
5:30p
Winter Sports Recognition Night - Gymnastics
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Intra Practice
6:00p
Winter Sports Recognition Night - Cookie Reception
6:15p
Winter Sports Recognition Night
15
Classroom
6:45a
LMHS Faculty Meeting Make-Up
7:39a
Band
8:30a
Field Trip - University of Akron College Fair
8:50a
Field Trip - Bridgestone Tour
10:00a
Band - Jazz
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Jr. Service Club Meeting
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Family Night
4:00p
New Teacher Academy
4:30p
Drama Club
5:00p
Blue Streak Meeting
5:00p
GLAX-V, GLAX-JV VS. Green
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
6:30p
LP Girl Scout Meeting Troop 60503
7:00p
HS Jazz Festival
16
Classroom
7:39a
Band
12:50p
Band
1:30p
LMHS Parent/Teacher Conference - Staff Dinner
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:30p
LMHS Parent/Teacher Conferences
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:30p
BB-V vs. Triway
5:00p
BB-JV at Triway
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:45p
Lake YMCA Men's Basketball
6:00p
Community Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA Men's Basketball
17
End of 9 Weeks (44 Days)
St. Patrick's Day
Classroom
7:29a
NHS "Tapping Ceremony"
7:39a
Band
8:15a
Field Trip - Stark ESC Arts Career Inquiry Fair
10:00a
Navy Table -Lunch Periods
12:50p
Band
1:35p
8th Grade vs. Staff Basketball Game
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:00p
Baseball/Softball Practice
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Massillon
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Hoban
5:00p
BB-V at Hoban
5:00p
Eric Coblentz
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
18
Classroom
7:15a
Speech & Debate - Eastern Ohio Congress National Qualifier
10:00a
BB-V at Triway/Worthington (Double Header)
12:00p
BLAX-JV, BLAX-V at St. Edwards
1:00p
BB-JV vs. Triway
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
19
Classroom
12:00p
Boys Soccer - Futsal
5:00p
Girls Soccer - Futsal
20
No School - Spring Break
Classroom
7:39a
Band
12:50p
Band
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Waynedale
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Hudson
5:00p
BB-V at Hudson
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-V vs. Walsh
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Intra Practice
21
No School - Spring Break
Classroom
7:39a
Band
10:00a
Army Table -Lunch Periods
12:50p
Band
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
5:00p
BB-JV at Medina Hiland
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-JV vs. Canfield
5:00p
SB-V at Canfield
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Intra Practice
22
No School - Spring Break
Classroom
7:39a
Band
12:50p
Band
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
5:00p
BB-JV at Tallmadge
5:00p
BB-V vs. Tallmadge
5:00p
Blue Streak Meeting
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60428 Meeting
23
No School - Spring Break
Classroom
7:39a
Band
12:50p
Band
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Perry
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SBJV vs. Twinsburg
6:00p
Lake YMCA Men's Basketball
24
No School - Spring Break
Classroom
1:00a
Athletic Hold
7:39a
Band
10:00a
Navy Table -Lunch Periods
12:50p
Band
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:00p
BTEN-V at Copley
4:30p
BTEN-JV vs. Copley
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
25
Classroom
Musical Storage
12:00a
Athletic Hold
10:30a
Canton Akron Soccer Club
11:00a
BBK-9 vs. Massillon Washington (Double Header)
11:00a
SB-JV vs. Tri (Dover/Boardman)
12:45p
SB-V Tri (Dover/Boardman) @ Boardman
2:00p
BB-JV at Alliance
2:00p
BB-V at Alliance
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
26
Classroom
Musical Storage
12:00p
Boys Soccer - Futsal
5:00p
Girls Soccer - Futsal
27
Classroom
Musical Storage
7:39a
Band
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Wadsworth
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Wadsworth
5:00p
BB-V at Wadsworth
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:30p
GLAX-V, GLAX-JV VS. Wadsworth
6:00p
Lake YMCA
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Intra Practice
6:30p
Brownie Troop 60409 Meeting
6:30p
Lake Athletic Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
Girls Basketball - Stark All Star Team Practice
28
Classroom
Musical Storage
7:39a
Band
8:00a
LE Lifetouch Spring Pictures Grades 2nd, 3rd & 4th
10:09a
Mentoring
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
BTEN-V, BTEN JV vs. Massillon
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:30p
POWER OF THE PEN 2022-2023 Meeting at Lake Elementary
4:30p
TR-HS vs. Jackson
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Field
5:00p
BB-JV at Wooster
5:00p
Lacrosse - Team Dinner
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-JV,SB-V at Glen Oak
6:00p
French Trip Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA - Intra Practice
29
Classroom
Musical Storage
7:39a
Band
8:00a
LE Lifetouch Spring Pictures Grades 5th & 6th
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Jr. Service Club Meeting
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
3:00p
Spring Sports Photos (HS Track)
4:30p
BTEN-V at Olmstead Falls
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Boardman
5:00p
BB-JV at St. Vincent/St. Mary
5:00p
BB-V vs. St.Vincent/St.Mary (HOF Alum)
5:00p
BLAX-V, BLAX-JV at Hoover
5:00p
Blue Streak Meeting
5:00p
Eric Coblentz
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SBJV/SB-V vs. Green
6:00p
Volleyball - Meeting
6:30p
LP Girl Scout Meeting Troop 60580
30
Classroom
Musical Storage
7:39a
Band
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
4:30p
BTEN-JV at Louisville
4:30p
BTEN-V vs. Louisville
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Wooster
5:00p
BB-V vs. St.Vincent/St.Mary
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-JV vs. Boardman
5:00p
SB-V at Boardman
5:00p
SBJV/SB-V vs. Green
5:30p
GLAX-V, GLAX-JV VS. Copley
6:00p
Lake YMCA Men's Basketball
6:30p
Football - Senior Parent Meeting
31
Classroom
Musical Storage
7:39a
Band
10:00a
Navy Table -Lunch Periods
12:50p
Band
2:30p
Track Practice (HS)
2:30p
Track Practice (MS)
2:35p
Musical Rehearsal
3:00p
Boys Tennis Conditioning/Practice
5:00p
BB-JV, BB-9 at Copley
5:00p
BB-V vs. Copley
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse
5:00p
SB-JV vs. Ellet
5:00p
SB-V vs. Wadsworth
6:00p
Lake YMCA Intra Volleyball
1
Classroom
Musical Storage
9:00a
Lake YMCA Intra Basketball
9:00a
Musical Rehearsal
9:30a
GLAX-V, GLAX-JV at GlenOak
10:00a
Rugby Club - South Akron Snipers
10:00a
TR-HS at April Fools Co-Ed Track Meet - Woodridge
11:00a
BB-9 vs. Boardman (Double Header)
11:00a
BB-JV vs. Boardman (Double Header)
11:00a
BLAX-JV/BLAX-V vs. Vincent-St. Mary
3:00p
Canton Akron Soccer Club
5:00p
BB-V at Boardman
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys/Girls Lacrosse