Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
6/26/2024 2:11 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
Daylight Saving Time Ends
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:30a
Passion Church
12:30p
Lake Youth Girls (Grades 3-6) Accelerated Basketball Tryouts
2
UE PTO Meeting
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:00p
Board of Elections Delivery/Set-Up
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
LMS Power of the Pen Try Outs
2:45p
Academic Team trip to North Canton
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
BBK-JV,BBK-V Practice
2:45p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:15p
BBK-8th Grade Practice
3:30p
Facility Update
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:45p
BBK-7th Grade Practice
5:00p
Cheer (MS) Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls Basketball (3rd Grade)
5:30p
GBK-JV,GBK-V Practice
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop #60531 Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball (3rd Grade) Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball (6th Grade) Practice
6:00p
Wrestling Parent Meeting
6:15p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball (5th Grade) Practice
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60532
6:30p
Lake YMCA HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training) Class
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball (4th Grade) Practice
3
5:30a
Board of Elections
9:00a
UE Lifetouch Fall Picture Retakes
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Army
10:00a
National Guard
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
LMS Power of the Pen Try Outs
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
BBK-JV,BBK-V Practice
2:45p
Cheer Practice (HS)
2:45p
Facility Update
2:45p
GBK-8B Practice
2:45p
LHS Fall Play Practice
3:00p
Baseball Informational Meeting
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:15p
BBK-8th Grade Practice
4:00p
Lake Choir Booster Meeting
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:45p
BBK-7th Grade Practice
5:30p
GBK-JV,GBK-V Practice
5:30p
Lake Youth Football Banquet (Grades 6th-7th)
5:45p
Girl Scout Troop #60527 Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop #60513 Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball (3rd-4th Grades) Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball (5th-6th Grades) Practice
6:45p
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
4
7:20a
8th Grade Girls Volleyball Championship T-Shirt Distribution
9:00a
Administrative Team Meeting
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
LMS Power of the Pen Try Outs
2:30p
Lake HS Academic Challenge vs. GlenOak
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
BBK-JV,BBK-V Practice
2:45p
Cheer Practice (HS)
2:45p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B Practice
2:45p
LHS Fall Play Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:15p
BBK-8th Grade Practice
3:45p
Facility Update
4:30p
Cheer Practice (MS)
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:45p
BBK-7th Grade Practice
5:30p
GBK-JV,GBK-V Practice
5:30p
Lake Youth Football Banquet (Grades 2nd-3rd)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball (3rd Grade) Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball (6th Grade) Practice
6:15p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball (5th Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball (4th Grade) Practice
6:45p
Lake YMCA Cardio X-training
8:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice (4th Grade)
8:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice (5th/6th Grade)
5
6:30a
7th Grade Class Trip - Washington
9:00a
LE Fall Picture Retakes
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
BBK-JV,BBK-V Practice
2:45p
GBK-8B Practice
2:45p
LHS Fall Play Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:15p
LE Archery Club
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:15p
BBK-8th Grade Practice
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
5:00p
Cheer (MS) Practice
5:30p
GBK-JV,GBK-V Practice
5:30p
Lake Youth Football Banquet (Grades 4th-5th)
5:45p
BBK-7th Grade Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball (3rd-4th Grades) Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball (5th-6th Grades) Practice
7:00p
Band Booster Meeting
7:00p
Cub Scouts Troop 45 Committee Meeting
7:15p
LAB Meeting
9:00p
Video Recordings
6
7th Grade Class Trip - Washington
HE Popcorn Day
UE PTO Kidstuff Coupon Book Sale Ends
UE Popcorn Day
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:00p
6th Grade Social Studies Class
12:01p
Drama Class
12:30p
7th Grade Channel One
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:15p
Football Game vs Worthington Kilbourne
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
BBK-JV,BBK-V Practice
2:45p
GBK-8B Practice
2:45p
LHS Fall Play Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:15p
BBK-8th Grade Practice
4:30p
Cheer Practice (HS)
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:45p
BBK-7th Grade Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice (3rd/4th Grade)
5:30p
GBK-JV,GBK-V Practice
7:30p
Cheer-V - Playoff Game at Worthington Kilbourne HS
7:30p
FB-V - Playoff Game at Worthington Kilbourne HS
9:00p
Lake YMCA Middle School Madness
7
12:00a
7th Grade Class Trip - Washington
8:00a
BBK-8B Practice
8:00a
GBK-JV,GBK-9 Practice
9:00a
LHS Fall Play Practice
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball (3rd-4th Grades) Games
9:30a
BBK-8W Practice
9:30a
GBK-V at Tuslaw
10:00a
BBK-9,BBK-JV,BBK-V vs. Marlington & Kenmore
10:00a
Big Blue Broadcasting Meeting
11:00a
BBK-7B Practice
11:00a
GBK-8B Practice
11:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball (3rd Grade) Practice
12:00p
XC-HS - State Meet
12:30p
BBK-7W Practice
12:30p
Lake Youth Boys Basketball Accelerated Tryouts (Grades 4-6)
1:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball (4th Grade) Practice
1:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball (5th Grade) Practice
1:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball (5th-6th Grades) Games
2:00p
GBK-7B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball (6th Grade) Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball (5th-6th Grades) Practice
4:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball (6th Grade) Practice
8
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:30a
Passion Church
9
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
National Guard
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
Winter Sports Photos
2:35p
GSA Club Meeting
2:45p
Academic Team trip to Jackson
2:45p
GBK-8B Practice
2:45p
LHS Fall Play Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:15p
BBK-8th Grade Practice
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:30p
GBK-JV,GBK-V Practice
4:45p
BBK-7th Grade Practice
5:00p
Cheer (MS) Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls Basketball (3rd Grade)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball (3rd Grade) Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball (6th Grade) Practice
6:15p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball (5th Grade) Practice
6:30p
BBK-JV,BBK-V Practice
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60547 Meeting
6:30p
Lake YMCA HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training) Class
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball (4th Grade) Practice
7:00p
Video Recordings
10
TBD
Winter Sports Photos
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Army
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
1:45p
LMS Assembly for Fundraiser
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
MS Staff Meeting
2:45p
BBK-8B Grade Practice
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
Cheer Practice (HS)
2:45p
GBK-JV,GBK-V Practice
2:45p
LHS Fall Play Practice
2:45p
Winter Sports Photos
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:15p
BBK-JV,BBK-V Practice
3:30p
HE PTO Meeting
3:30p
Year 1 Resident Educator Meeting
4:30p
BBK-8W Grade Practice
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
4:45p
BBK-7th Grade Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball (3rd-4th Grades) Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball (5th-6th Grades) Practice
6:30p
Fall Sports Recognition Night
6:45p
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
11
Veteran's Day
7:20a
6th Grade Social Studies Classes - LGI
7:30a
Veterans Day Morning Reception
8:30a
Veterans Day Ceremony
8:45a
HE Kdg Veterans Day Program
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
LMS Science & Engineering Club Meeting
2:30p
Lake HS Academic Challenge vs. St. Thomas Aquinas
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
Cheer Practice (HS)
2:45p
GBK-8B Practice
2:45p
GBK-JV,GBK-V Practice
2:45p
LHS Fall Play Dress Rehearsal
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:15p
BBK-8th Grade Practice
4:30p
Cheer Practice (MS)
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:45p
BBK-7th Grade Practice
5:30p
BBK-JV,BBK-V Practice
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-9 at Canton South
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball (3rd Grade) Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball (6th Grade) Practice
6:15p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball (5th Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball (4th Grade) Practice
6:45p
Lake YMCA Cardio X-training
7:00p
AP Euro Extra Credit Movie Night
7:00p
Video Recordings
8:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice (4th Grade)
8:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice (5th/6th Grades)
12
8:00a
Facility Planning Eco Charrette
9:00a
UE Bookmobile - Thursday
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Beth Nagy from NEA Member Benefits
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
LMS Drama Club Informational Meeting
2:40p
Teacher Technology Class
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
GBK-8B Practice
2:45p
GBK-JV,GBK-V Practice
2:45p
LHS Fall Play Set-Up
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:15p
LE Archery Club
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:15p
BBK-8th Grade Practice
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
5:00p
Cheer (MS) Practice
5:30p
BBK-JV,BBK-V Practice
5:45p
BBK-7th Grade Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball (3rd-4th Grades) Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball (5th-6th Grades) Games
7:00p
LHS Fall Play Performance
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball (5th-6th Grades) Practice
9:30p
Video Recordings
13
7:29a
Henderson English Class
7:30a
7th Grade Social Studies Class
9:00a
Secondary Principals' Meeting
9:00a
UE Bookmobile - Friday
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
Winter Sports Photos
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B Practice
2:45p
GBK-JV,GBK-V Practice
2:45p
LHS Fall Play Set-Up
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:15p
BBK-8th Grade Practice
4:00p
LE Spirit Night at McDonald's
4:30p
Cheer Practice (HS)
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
4:45p
BBK-7th Grade Practice
5:30p
BBK-JV at Tuslaw
5:30p
BBK-V vs. Warren Harding & Tuslaw
6:15p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice (4th Grade)
7:00p
LHS Fall Play Performance
9:00p
Lake YMCA Middle School Madness
14
8:00a
Cheer Competition
8:00a
GBK-7B,GBK-8B Practice
8:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Pictures
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball (4th Grades) Games
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball (3rd-4th Grades) Games
9:30a
BBK-8B Practice
10:00a
BBK-7B,BBK-8B at Barberton
10:00a
BBK-7W,BBK-8W vs. Barberton
10:00a
Cookies and Canvas
11:00a
BBK-7W Practice
11:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball (3rd Grade) Games
12:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball (6th Grades) Games
12:30p
BBK-7B Practice
12:30p
Lake Youth Boys Basketball Accelerated Tryouts (Grades 4-6)
1:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Stow
2:30p
BBK-9,BBK-JV,BBK-V vs. Copley
3:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:00p
LHS Fall Play Set-Up
5:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball (5th Grades) Games
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball (6th Grades) Games
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball (5th-6th Grades) Practice
7:00p
LHS Fall Play Performance
15
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:30a
Passion Church
1:00p
Canton Youth Symphony
16
7:20a
Jr. Service Meeting
9:00a
LE Student Council Thanksgiving Food Drive
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
NYC Payment Collection
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
Lake HS Academic Challenge vs. Sandy Valley
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
BBK-JV,BBK-V Practice
2:45p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:15p
BBK-8th Grade Practice
4:00p
BBO, GBO vs. Canton South
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:45p
BBK-7th Grade Practice
5:00p
Briana Cogar Dance Rehearsal
5:00p
Cheer (MS) Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls Basketball (3rd Grade)
5:30p
GBK-JV,GBK-V Practice
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop #60531 Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball (3rd Grade) Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball (6th Grade) Practice
6:15p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball (5th Grade) Practice
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60532
6:30p
Lake YMCA HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training) Class
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball (4th Grade) Practice
7:30p
Board of Education Meeting
17
8:30a
IEP Meeting
9:00a
LE Student Council Thanksgiving Food Drive
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Army
10:00a
NYC Payment Collection
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
Spanish Club Party
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
BBK-JV,BBK-V Practice
2:45p
Cheer Practice (HS)
2:45p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:15p
BBK-7B,BBK-8B Practice
3:30p
Year 3 Resident Educator Meeting
4:00p
BBO, GBO at Heritage Christian
4:30p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W vs. Lake Center Christian
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:45p
BBK-7th Grade Practice
5:00p
UE Spirit Sale Sorting in Cafeteria
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V Scrimmage vs. Canton Central Catholic & Nordonia
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop #60513 Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball (3rd-4th Grades) Practice
6:15p
Lake YMCA Small Stuff Basketball Team Pictures
6:15p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball (5th-6th Grades) Practice
6:45p
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
18
9:00a
LE Student Council Thanksgiving Food Drive
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
12:01p
Orchestra Set-Up & Rehearsal
1:00p
Stark County District Library - FOL Event
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
Lake HS Academic Challenge vs. Marlington
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
BBK-JV,BBK-V Practice
2:45p
Cheer Practice (HS)
2:45p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:15p
BBK-8th Grade Practice
3:30p
UE Spirit Sale Pickup
4:00p
BBO, GBO vs. Washington Massillon
4:00p
Creating a PBL Classroom Seminar
4:30p
Cheer Practice (MS)
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:30p
Winter Sports Photos
4:45p
BBK-7th Grade Practice
5:30p
GBK-JV,GBK-V Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball (3rd Grade) Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball (6th Grade) Games
6:15p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball (5th Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball (4th Grade) Practice
6:45p
Lake YMCA Cardio X-training
8:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice (4th Grade)
8:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice (5th/6th Grades)
19
9:00a
LE Student Council Thanksgiving Food Drive
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
BBK-JV,BBK-V Practice
2:45p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B Practice
2:45p
LHS Department Chair Meeting
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:15p
LE Archery Club
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:15p
BBK-8th Grade Practice
5:00p
Cheer (MS) Practice
5:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball (4th Grades) Practice
5:30p
GBK-JV,GBK-V Practice
5:45p
BBK-7th Grade Practice
5:45p
WR-VB at Carrollton
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball (3rd-4th Grades) Practice
6:30p
Cub Scouts Pack 45 Pack Meeting
7:00p
LAB Meeting
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball (5th Grades) Practice
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball (6th Grades) Practice
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball (5th-6th Grades) Practice
20
6:45a
LHS Staff Breakfast
7:00a
Health Seminar
7:30a
Choir (7th/8th Grade) Rehearsal
9:00a
Elementary Principals' Meeting
9:00a
LE Student Council Thanksgiving Food Drive
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
GBK-8B Practice
2:45p
GBK-JV,GBK-V Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:15p
Lake Elementary Country Jam
4:30p
BBK-8th Grade Practice
4:30p
Cheer Practice (HS)
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:45p
BBK-7th Grade Practice
5:30p
BBK-JV,BBK-V Practice
6:00p
BSW/GSW - Blue/White Inter-Squad Meet
6:00p
Lake YMCA Kids Night Out
6:15p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice (4th Grade)
7:00p
Swim Team Meal
7:00p
Video Recordings
8:00p
Lake Youth Wrestling Tournament Set-Up
21
7:15a
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball Pictures (1st & 2nd Grades)
8:00a
GBK-8B Practice
8:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball (5th-6th Grades) Practice
9:00a
BBK-9,BBK-JV vs. Stow
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball (4th Grades) Games
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball (3rd-4th Grades) Games
9:00a
Lake Youth Wrestling Tournament
9:00a
WR-MS at West Branch
9:30a
GBK-8B Practice
10:00a
BBK-V at Stow
10:00a
Big Blue Broadcasting Meeting
11:00a
BBK-7W Practice
11:00a
BBK-Shoot-A-Thon
11:00a
GBK-JV,GBK-V - Romeo's Pizza Classic (Lake vs. Ellet)
11:00a
GBK-JV - Romeo's Pizza Classic
11:00a
GBK-JV - Romeo's Pizza Classic (Lake vs. Ellet)
11:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball (3rd Grade) Games
11:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball (5th-6th Grades) Games
12:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball (5th Grades) Games
12:30p
BBK-8W Practice
1:00p
BBK-7B,BBK-8B at Marlington
1:00p
Cheer (MS) Practice
1:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball (6th Grades) Games
2:00p
GBK-7B at Lake Center Christian
3:00p
Lake YMCA Turkeybowl Family Event
22
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:30a
Passion Church
3:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball Boys 3rd Grade Accelerated Tryouts
23
7:00a
Jr. Service Club Thanksgiving Collection
7:30a
Choir (7th/8th Grade) Rehearsal
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
National Guard
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
National Honor Society Meeting
2:35p
GSA Club Meeting
2:45p
Academic Team trip to Central Catholic
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
GBK-8B Practice
2:45p
GBK-JV,GBK-V Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:15p
BBK-8th Grade Practice
4:00p
BBO, GBO vs. Sandy Valley
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:45p
BBK-7th Grade Practice
5:00p
Cheer (MS) Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls Basketball (3rd Grade)
5:30p
BBK-JV,BBK-V Practice
5:30p
General Membership Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball (3rd Grade) Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball (6th Grade) Practice
6:15p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball (5th Grade) Practice
6:30p
Boys Basketball Parent Meeting
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60547 Meeting
6:30p
Lake Athletic Booster Club (LABC) Meeting
6:30p
Lake YMCA HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training) Class
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball (4th Grade) Practice
7:00p
Video Recordings
24
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
9:17a
Mike Stadulis' Class
10:00a
Army
12:01p
Drama Class
12:01p
Mike Stadulis' Class
1:00p
HE Kindergarten Feast
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
Orchestra Rehearsal
2:45p
Cheer Practice (HS)
2:45p
GBK-7B Practice
2:45p
GBK-8B Practice
2:45p
LHS Faculty Meeting
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:15p
BBK-8th Grade Practice
4:45p
BBK-7th Grade Practice
5:15p
BBK-9,BBK-JV vs. Dover & Indian Valley
5:15p
BBK-V at Dover
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. Louisville
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball (3rd-4th Grades) Games
6:15p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball (5th-6th Grades) Games
6:45p
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
25
6:45a
LHS Faculty Meeting Follow-up
7:00a
Jr. Service Club Thanksgiving Food Distribution
7:30a
7th Grade Incentive Day
8:30a
8th Grade Incentive Day
8:30a
8th Grade Incentive Day
9:15a
8th Grade Incentive Day
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:15a
8th Grade Channel One Feed
12:01p
Drama Class
12:30p
7th Grade Awards Assembly
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:03p
LHS Pep Rally
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
Cheer Practice (HS)
2:45p
GBK-8B Practice
2:45p
GBK-JV,GBK-V Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:15p
BBK-8th Grade Practice
4:30p
Cheer Practice (MS)
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:45p
BBK-7th Grade Practice
5:30p
BBK-JV,BBK-V Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball (3rd Grade) Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball (6th Grade) Practice
6:15p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball (5th Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball (4th Grade) Practice
6:45p
Lake YMCA Cardio X-training
8:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice (4th Grade)
8:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice (5th/6th Grades)
8:00p
Video Recordings
26
Thanksgiving
8:00a
BBK-JV,BBK-V Practice
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
27
8:00a
BBK-8W Practice
8:00a
GBK-7B Practice
9:00a
BBK-JV,BBK-V Practice
9:00a
GBK-8B Practice
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
10:00a
BBK-8B Practice
11:00a
BBK-7th Grade Practice
11:00a
GBK-JV,GBK-V Practice
1:00p
BBK-9 Practice
6:15p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice (4th Grade)
28
8:00a
BBK-7th Grade Practice
9:00a
BBK-JV,BBK-V Practice (Walk-Thru)
9:00a
Cheer Practice (MS)
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball (4th Grades) Games
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball (5th-6th Grades) Practice
9:30a
GBK-7B,GBK-8B vs. Norton
10:00a
BBK-9 Practice
11:00a
GBK-8B Practice
11:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball (3rd Grade) Games
11:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball (6th Grades) Games
12:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball (5th Grades) Games
12:30p
BBK-8B Practice
1:00p
BBK-8th Grade Practice
1:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. Green
3:30p
BBK-7B Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice (3rd/4th Grade)
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V at Akron East HS
6:00p
Cheer at Akron East HS
29
10:30a
Passion Church
30
9:00a
BBK-7W Practice
9:00a
BBK-8W Practice
9:00a
BBK-JV,BBK-V Practice
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
11:00a
BBK-7B Practice
11:00a
GBK-7B Practice
11:00a
GBK-8B Practice
11:00a
GBK-JV,GBK-V Practice
1:00p
BBK-8B Practice
5:00p
BBK-9 vs. Massillon Washington
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball (3rd Grade) Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball (4th Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training) Class
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball (5th Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball (6th Grade) Practice
1
HE Santa Shop & Book Fair
7:30a
Choir (7th & 8th Grades) Holiday Concert Rehearsal
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Army
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
Orchestra Rehearsal
2:45p
BBK-8W Practice
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
Cheer Practice (HS)
2:45p
GBK-8B Practice
2:45p
GBK-JV,GBK-V Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
4:00p
Lake Choir Booster Meeting
4:30p
BBK-7W Practice
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B,BBK-8B at Perry Black
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B vs. Jackson Gold
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B vs. Perry Black
5:45p
Girl Scout Troop #60527 Meeting
5:45p
Girls Basketball Team Feed
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V vs. Hoover
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop #60513 Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball (3rd-4th Grades) Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball (5th-6th Grades) Practice
6:30p
Lake Lacrosse Club Parent/Player Informational Meeting
6:45p
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
7:30p
Choir (7th & 8th Grades) Holiday Concert
8:00p
Royal Knights Basketball Practice
2
HE Santa Shop & Book Fair
7:00a
Orchestra (HS) Rehearsals
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
BBK-JV,BBK-V Practice
2:45p
Cheer Practice (HS)
2:45p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:15p
BBK-8B Practice
4:00p
BBO, GBO at Green
4:30p
Cheer Practice (MS)
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:45p
BBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W at Hartford
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Buchtel
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball (3rd Grade) Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball (6th Grade) Practice
6:00p
Uniontown Elementary 2nd Grade Music Program
6:15p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball (5th Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake Lacrosse Club Parent/Player Informational Meeting
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball (4th Grade) Practice
6:45p
Lake YMCA Cardio X-training
8:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice (4th Grade)
8:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice (5th/6th Grades)
8:00p
Orchestra (HS) Concert
3
HE Santa Shop & Book Fair
9:00a
UE Bookmobile - Thursday
9:10a
Reflections Performance
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
BBK-JV,BBK-V Practice
2:45p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:15p
LE Archery Club
4:15p
BBK-8th Grade Practice
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
5:00p
Boys Basketball Team Feed
5:30p
GBK-JV,GBK-V Practice
5:30p
Lake Athletic HOF Induction
5:40p
Reflections Performance
5:45p
BBK-7th Grade Practice
6:00p
BSW,GSW - McKinley Relays
6:00p
Cheer (MS) Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball (3rd-4th Grades) Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball (5th-6th Grades) Practice
6:30p
Lake Athletic HOF Induction Ceremony
7:00p
BBK-9 at Canfield
7:00p
Cub Scouts Troop 45 Committee Meeting
8:00p
Royal Knights Basketball Practice
4
HE Popcorn Day
HE Santa Shop & Book Fair
UE Popcorn Day
7:00a
Winter Blood Drive
9:00a
UE Bookmobile - Friday
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:45p
BBK-9 Practice
2:45p
GBK-8B Practice
2:45p
GBK-JV,GBK-V Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:15p
BBK-8th Grade Practice
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:45p
BBK-7th Grade Practice
5:30p
BBK-JV,BBK-V Practice
6:15p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice (4th Grade)
7:00p
Wrestling Tournament Set-Up
8:00p
Wrestling Tournament Set-Up
5
8:00a
BBK-JV,BBK-V Practice
8:00a
GBK-7B Practice
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball (3rd-4th Grades) Games
9:00a
WR-VB - Lake Blue Streaks Duals Invitational
9:30a
GBK-8B Practice
10:00a
BBK-7W,BBK-8W at Green Black
10:00a
BBK-9,GBK-9 at Hoover
10:00a
BBO, GBO - Norton Panther Challenge Tournament
10:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball (5th Grade) Games
10:00a
WR-JV - JV Round Robin Invitational
10:00a
WR-MS - Claymont Invitational
11:00a
BBK-7B,BBK-8B at Green Orange
11:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball (3rd Grade) Practice
11:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball (4th Grade) Games
12:00p
BSW,GSW vs. GlenOak & Jackson at CT Branin
12:30p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B vs. Green Black
1:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Hoover
5:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball (5th-6th Grades) Games
5:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Girls Basketball (5th-6th Grades) Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball (6th Grade) Games
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball (6th Grade) Games