Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
6/26/2024 2:11 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
11:00a
Passion Church
29
7:45a
LE Vision & Hearing Screening
9:17a
Drama Class
10:50a
6th Grade Language Arts Class-LGI
12:00p
Junior Counseling Session
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Voice Blue
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:20p
LE Cardboard Challenge
2:30p
7th/8th grade (Blue)Volleyball-Choir Room
2:30p
Natonal Honor Society Meeting
2:30p
Spirit Club
2:35p
Band - Auxiliary Line Practice
2:45p
Boys Basketball (HS) Open Gym
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
4:30p
GVB-V,GVB-JV,GVB-9 at Crestwood
5:00p
BSOC-9 vs. Green
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B at NCMS (Hoover Black)
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W vs. Oakwood (Gold)
5:00p
Lake YMCA Girls Youth Basketball Skill Evaluations
5:15p
GSOC-V,GSOC-JV vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary HS
6:15p
Senior Photos
6:30p
Lake Athletic Booster Club (LABC) Meeting
7:00p
Friends of Lake Orchestra Meeting
30
7:00a
Lifetouch Retake Day
8:30a
BGOLF-V - Sectional Tournament
9:00a
GGOLF-V - Sectional Tournament
9:00a
GTEN-V - Sectional Tournament
9:00a
UE Reading Buddies
10:00a
Army
12:53p
Voice Blue
1:00p
Concert Band Dress Fittings
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:35p
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
2:45p
LHS Fall Play Practice
2:45p
LMS Fall Musical Practice
3:00p
GVB-7B Practice
3:00p
GVB-8W Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:30p
GVB-8B Practice
3:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Individual Instruction
3:50p
LHS Parent/Teacher Conferences
4:30p
GVB-7W Practice
5:00p
BSOC-JV at Marlington
5:00p
Girls Soccer Team Dinner
5:15p
XC-MS - Medina Cross Country Festival
5:30p
GVB-V,GVB-JV,GVB-9 at Perry
6:00p
Steering Committee #2
6:30p
Girl Scout Leader Meeting
7:00p
BSOC-V at Canton McKinley
1
9:00a
LMS Picture Retake Day (L.G.I.)
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Navy Information
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Voice Blue
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:15p
LE Archery Club
2:30p
7th/8th grade (White)Volleyball
2:35p
Band - Percussion Sectional
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
2:45p
LHS Fall Play Practice
2:45p
LMS Fall Musical Practice
2:45p
LMS Science & Engineering Club Meeting
2:45p
Symphonic Winds - Woodwind Sectional Rehearsal
3:00p
Lake Elementary Archery Program
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
5:00p
BSOC-9 vs. Hoover
5:00p
FB-8 vs. Hoover
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B vs. Jackson (Purple)
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W at Oakwood (Green)
5:30p
Volleyball Team Dinner
6:00p
Volleyball-6th Grade Accelerated Team
7:00p
GSOC-V vs. Canton McKinley
7:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
2
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
National Guard
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Voice Blue
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:20p
LE Cardboard Challenge
2:30p
LMS Staff Conference Dinner-LGI
2:35p
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
2:45p
Boys Basketball (HS) Open Gym
2:45p
Cheer (MS) Practice
2:45p
LHS Fall Play Practice
3:00p
GVB-7B Practice
3:00p
GVB-8W Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:30p
GVB-8B Practice
3:30p
LMS Parent Teacher Conferences
3:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Individual Instruction
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:30p
GVB-7W Practice
5:00p
BSOC-V,BSOC-JV at Marlington
5:00p
FB-8 (B) at Hoover
5:00p
FB-9 vs. Hoover
5:30p
GVB-V,GVB-JV,GVB-9 vs. Canton McKinley
6:30p
Girl Scout Leader Meeting
7:00p
Cub Scouts Troop 45 Committee Meeting
3
TBD
UE Kindergarten Olympics
TBD
UE Popcorn Day
6:45a
LHS Staff Breakfast
7:30a
7th Grade Ancient Greek Olympics-LGI
7:30a
LE Popcorn Day
8:30a
KSU Stark Campus Visit-Special Ed
9:00a
Administrative Team Meeting
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Voice Blue
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
2:45p
LMS Fall Musical Practice
3:00p
GVB-7B Practice
3:00p
GVB-8W Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:30p
GVB-8B Practice
4:30p
GVB-7W Practice
4:45p
Band - Away FB at North Canton
7:00p
CHEER at Hoover
7:00p
FB-V at Hoover
4
8:00a
GVB-7B Practice
8:00a
GVB-7W Practice
8:00a
GVB-8W Practice
9:00a
GVB-8W Federal League Tournament (vs. Oakwood Green)
9:30a
GVB-8B Practice
9:30a
Tag Day Rain Date
10:00a
FB-JV vs. Hoover
10:00a
GVB-V,GVB-JV,GVB-9 vs. Girard
11:00a
Lake YMCA Girls Youth Basketball Coaches Meeting
12:30p
Cheer (MS) Practice
1:00p
BSOC-V,BSOC-JV vs. Dover
5
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
11:00a
Passion Church
6
HE Spirit Sale
UE PTO Fundraiser Kid Stuff Books
7:00a
LMS Scholastic Book Fair - LGI
9:00a
Community Partner's Meeting
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Voice Blue
1:30p
LHS Market Day Pick-Up
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:20p
LE Cardboard Challenge
2:30p
Spirit Club
2:35p
Band - Auxiliary Line Practice
2:35p
German Club Oktoberfest
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
2:45p
LMS Fall Musical Practice
3:00p
GVB-7B Practice
3:00p
GVB-7W Practice
3:00p
GVB-8W Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:30p
GVB-8B Practice
5:00p
GVB-7B Federal League Tournament
6:00p
Community Dialogue I Meeting
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60547 Meeting
7:00p
Boys Basketball (HS) Open Gym
7:00p
GSOC-V vs. Cuyahoga Falls
7:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
7
HE Spirit Sale
UE PTO Fundraiser Kid Stuff Books
7:00a
LMS Scholastic Book Fair - LGI
9:00a
UE 3rd grade OAA
9:00a
UE Reading Buddies
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Army
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Voice Blue
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
GVB-7W Volleyball Waiting Area
2:30p
LMS Staff Conference Dinner-Choir Room
2:35p
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
2:45p
LHS Fall Play Practice
3:00p
8th Grade Football Practice
3:00p
GVB-7B Practice
3:00p
Lake TV Club Meeting
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:30p
GVB-7W Practice
3:30p
LMS Parent Teacher Conferences
3:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Individual Instruction
4:00p
Lake Choir Booster Meeting
4:30p
GVB-8B Practice
4:30p
GVB-8W Practice
5:00p
GVB-8B Federal League Tournament
5:15p
BSOC-V,BSOC-JV vs. Coventry
6:00p
GVB-7W Federal League Tournament
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop #60513 Meeting
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Girls-3rd/4th Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Girls-5th/6th Grade) Practice
8
HE "PINK" Day
HE Spirit Sale
LE "PINK" Day
UE PTO Fundraiser Kid Stuff Books
7:00a
LMS Scholastic Book Fair - LGI
8:00a
BGOLF-V - District Tournament
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Marine Corp Set-Up
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Voice Blue
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:15p
LE Archery Club
2:35p
Band - Percussion Sectional
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
2:45p
LHS Fall Play Practice
2:45p
LMS Fall Musical Practice
3:00p
GVB-7B Practice
3:00p
GVB-8W Practice
3:00p
Lake Elementary Archery Program
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:30p
GVB-8B Practice
3:40p
Elementary Curriculum Council
4:30p
GVB-7W Practice
5:00p
FB-8 at Oakwood
5:00p
GVB-7B Federal League Tournament
6:00p
GVB-8B Federal League Tournament
6:00p
Volleyball-6th Grade Accelerated Team
6:30p
Lake Youth Girls Basketball Accelerated Try Outs
7:00p
Symphonic Winds Rehearsal
7:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
9
HE Spirit Sale
UE PTO Fundraiser Kid Stuff Books
7:00a
LMS Scholastic Book Fair - LGI
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Voice Blue
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:20p
LE Cardboard Challenge
2:35p
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
2:45p
Boys Basketball (HS) Open Gym
2:45p
LHS Department Chair Meeting
2:45p
LHS Fall Play Practice
2:45p
LMS Fall Musical Practice
3:00p
Cheer (MS) Practice
3:00p
GVB-7B Practice
3:00p
GVB-8W Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:30p
LMS Parent Teacher Conferences
3:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Individual Instruction
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:30p
GVB-7W Practice
4:30p
GVB-8B Practice
5:00p
FB-8 (B) vs. Oakwood
5:00p
FB-9 vs. Perry
5:00p
GVB-7W Federal League Tournament
5:00p
GVB-8B Federal League Tournament
5:30p
BSOC-9 at Perry
5:30p
GVB-V,GVB-JV,GVB-9 vs. Jackson
6:00p
GSOC-V at Dover
6:00p
Lake YMCA New Staff Orientation
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Girls-3rd/4th Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Girls-5th/6th Grade) Practice
10
HE Spirit Sale
UE PTO Fundraiser Kid Stuff Books
7:00a
LMS Scholastic Book Fair - LGI
9:00a
Secondary Principals' Meeting
9:17a
Drama Class
12:00p
LHS Senior Standout Pictures
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Voice Blue
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
GVB-7W - End of Season Party
2:35p
GSA Club
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
2:45p
LMS Fall Musical Practice
3:00p
GVB-7B Practice
3:00p
GVB-8W Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:30p
GVB-8B Practice
4:15p
Band - Away FB at Perry
4:30p
GVB-7W Practice
7:00p
CHEER at Perry
7:00p
FB-V at Perry
11
HE Spirit Sale
UE PTO Fundraiser Kid Stuff Books
9:00a
GVB-9 - Freshman Tournament
9:00a
XC-HS - Federal League Meet
9:30a
XC-MS - Federal League Meet
10:00a
FB-JV vs. Perry
11:00a
BSOC-9 at GlenOak
12:00p
Lake Youth Football Games
12:30p
Cheer (MS) Practice
2:00p
Stark County District Library-Lake Branch-Lego Club
5:00p
BSOC-V,BSOC-JV at Green
12
HE Spirit Sale
UE PTO Fundraiser Kid Stuff Books
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
11:00a
Passion Church
13
Columbus Day
HE Spirit Sale
NO School Students
UE PTO Fundraiser Kid Stuff Books
7:00a
Stark County Professional Development
2:30p
Spirit Club
2:35p
Band - Auxiliary Line Practice
2:45p
Boys Basketball (HS) Open Gym
6:00p
GVB-V - OHSAA Division 1 Tournament
7:00p
GSOC-V - Sectional Tournament (vs. Perry)
7:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
14
HE Spirit Sale
LE Spirit Sale
UE PTO Fundraiser Kid Stuff Books
2:35a
LMS Staff Meeting
7:30a
PSAT Test - L.G.I.
9:00a
UE Reading Buddies
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Army
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Voice Blue
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
LMS Student Council Meeting - Choir Room
2:35p
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
2:45p
LHS Faculty Meeting
2:45p
LHS Fall Play Practice
2:45p
LMS Fall Musical Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:30p
HE PTO Meeting
3:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Individual Instruction
5:00p
Stark County District Library-Lake Branch-David Giffels
6:00p
7th Grade Washington DC Trip Parent Meeting-LGI
6:00p
GVB-V - OHSAA Division 1 Tournament
6:00p
Lake Youth Football -Chiefs
6:00p
MS Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Girls-3rd/4th Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Girls-5th/6th Grade) Practice
7:00p
8th Grade Philadelphia Class Trip Parent Meeting
8:00p
New York City Parent Meeting
15
HE Spirit Sale
LE Spirit Sale
UE PTO Fundraiser Kid Stuff Books
6:45a
LHS Faculty Meeting Follow-up
7:30a
PSAT Test-L.G.I.
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Navy Information
12:00p
7th Grade Social Studies - LGI
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Voice Blue
1:45p
Marching Band Concert Rehearsal
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:15p
LE Archery Club
2:30p
LE Parent Teacher Conferences
2:30p
LE Scholastic Book Fair
2:30p
Lake Elementary Parent/Teacher Conferences
2:30p
Natonal Honor Society Meeting
2:30p
Spirit Club
2:35p
Band - Percussion Sectional
2:45p
LHS Fall Play Practice
2:45p
LMS Fall Musical Practice
2:45p
LMS Science & Engineering Club Meeting
3:00p
Lake Elementary Archery Program
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
5:00p
FB-8 at Lehman (Don Scott Field)
6:00p
GVB-V - OHSAA Division 1 Tournament
6:00p
Volleyball-6th Grade Accelerated Team
6:30p
Girls Basketball Parent Meeting
7:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
16
HE Spirit Sale
LE Spirit Sale
UE PTO Fundraiser Kid Stuff Books
7:20a
Jr. Service Meeting - L.G.I.
7:30a
LE Scholastic Book Fair
9:00a
UE BOOKMOBILE - THURSDAY
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
National Guard
12:00p
AP T-Shirt Distribution/Meeting
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Voice Blue
1:00p
6th Grade Science - LGI
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
Marching Band Concert Rehearsal
2:30p
Power of The Pen Meeting - Rm#251
2:35p
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
2:40p
LE/MS Curriculum Council
2:40p
LMS Department Heads-LGI Conference Room
2:45p
Boys Basketball (HS) Open Gym
2:45p
LHS Fall Play Practice
3:00p
Cheer (MS) Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:30p
Hartville Elementary Parent/Teacher Conferences
3:30p
Uniontown Elementary Parent/Teacher Conferences
3:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Individual Instruction
4:00p
Football Team Meal
5:00p
FB-8 (B) vs. Lehman
5:00p
FB-9 at GlenOak
6:00p
GVB-V - OHSAA Division 1 Tournament
6:00p
MS Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Girls-3rd/4th Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Girls-5th/6th Grade) Practice
7:00p
GSOC-V - Sectional Tournament (vs. Fitch)
7:00p
Lake Academic Booster Club (LAB) Meeting
7:00p
Marching Band Year-In-Review Concert
17
HE Spirit Sale
Hepatitis B Vaccine
LE Spirit Sale
UE PTO Fundraiser Kid Stuff Books
7:20a
LMS Ski Club Informational Meeting
7:30a
LE Scholastic Book Fair
9:00a
Elementary Principals' Meeting
9:00a
UE BOOKMOBILE - FRIDAY
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Jostens Cap/Gown & Announcement Ordering for Seniors
10:15a
8th Grade English Class-LGI
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Voice Blue
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:45p
LMS Fall Musical Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
5:00p
Lake Youth Girls Basketball Accelerated Try Outs
5:15p
Band - FB vs. GlenOak (Senior Band Night)
6:00p
Home Football Game Transportation Shuttle
6:00p
Lake YMCA Kids Night Out
7:00p
FB-V vs. GlenOak
18
LE Spirit Sale
UE PTO Fundraiser Kid Stuff Books
10:00a
FB-JV at GlenOak
11:00a
XC-MS - OHSAA MS Invitational
12:00p
LHS Clas of 1964 50th Class Reunion Tour
12:10p
XC-HS Boys - Districts
1:55p
XC-HS Girls - Districts
7:00p
BSOC-V - Sectional Tournament
19
LE Spirit Sale
UE PTO Fundraiser Kid Stuff Books
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
11:00a
Passion Church
20
LE Spirit Sale
UE PTO Fundraiser Kid Stuff Books
6:30a
Ski Club Sign Ups
7:00a
Fall Blood Drive
7:20a
Jr. Service Club Meeting - L.G.I.
7:30a
LE Scholastic Book Fair
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Voice Blue
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
Power of The Pen Meeting - Rm#251
2:30p
Spirit Club
2:35p
Band - Auxiliary Line Practice
2:45p
LMS Fall Musical Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:15p
LPDC Meeting
3:30p
UE Market Day
3:30p
Winter Head Coach Meeting
5:30p
Lake YMCA Boys Youth Basketball Skill Evaluations
6:00p
Lake Youth Football Banquet-Seahawks
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls Basketball Accelerated 4th Grade Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls Basketball Accelerated 5th/6th Grade Practice
6:00p
UE PTO Meetings - library
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60547 Meeting
6:30p
Student Exchange Program Meeting
7:00p
LHS Swim Team Parent Meeting
7:00p
Symphonic Winds Rehearsal
7:30p
Board of Education
7:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
8:00p
Lake YMCA Boys Youth Basketball Skill Evaluations
21
LE Spirit Sale
6:30a
Ski Club Sign Ups
7:29a
LHS Club/Organization Pictures
7:30a
LE Scholastic Book Fair
9:00a
UE Reading Buddies
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Army
11:05a
Jazz Band Practice
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Voice Blue
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
LE Parent Teacher Conferences
2:30p
Lake Elementary Parent/Teacher Conferences
2:35p
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
2:45p
LHS Fall Play Practice
2:45p
LMS Fall Musical Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:30p
Uniontown Elementary,Hartville Elementary Parent/Teacher Conferences
3:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Individual Instruction
6:00p
GVB-V - OHSAA Division 1 Tournament
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop #60513 Meeting
6:00p
MS Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:00p
Steering Committee #3
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Girls-3rd/4th Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Girls-5th/6th Grade) Practice
7:00p
GSOC-V - District Tournament (vs. Hoover)
7:30p
LHS Choir Fall Concert
22
LE Spirit Sale
6:30a
Ski Club Sign Ups
7:30a
LE Scholastic Book Fair
7:30a
LMS 7th Grade Ancient Greek Olympics
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Marine Corp Set-Up
11:05a
Jazz Band Practice
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Voice Blue
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:15p
LE Archery Club
2:30p
7th-8th Orchestra After-School Rehearsal
2:35p
Band - Percussion Sectional
2:45p
LHS Fall Play Practice
2:45p
LMS Fall Musical Practice
3:00p
Lake Elementary Archery Program
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
6:00p
Volleyball-6th Grade Accelerated Team
6:30p
Lake Youth Girls Basketball Accelerated Practice (Grades 3-6)
7:00p
BSOC-V - District Tournament (vs. Jackson)
7:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
23
End of 9 Weeks
LE Spirit Sale
6:30a
Ski Club Sign Ups
7:30a
LE Scholastic Book Fair
8:30a
8th Grade Incentive Day
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Voice Blue
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
LE Parent Teacher Conferences
2:30p
Lake Elementary Parent/Teacher Conferences
2:30p
MS Girls Basketball Open Gym
2:30p
Power of The Pen Meeting - Rm#251
2:35p
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
2:45p
Boys Basketball (HS) Open Gym
2:45p
Cheer (MS) Practice
2:45p
LHS Fall Play Practice
3:00p
LMS Orchestra Rehearsal (Joint Fall Concert with NCMS Orchestra)
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:30p
Uniontown Elementary,Hartville Elementary Parent/Teacher Conferences
3:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Individual Instruction
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:30p
FB-9 at Buchtel
4:30p
FB-9 at Canton Central Catholic
5:30p
LMS Orchestra Dinner (Joint Fall Concert with NCMS Orchestra)
6:00p
Cross Country Boys Team Dinner
6:00p
GVB-V - OHSAA Division 1 Tournament
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Girls-3rd/4th Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Girls-5th/6th Grade) Practice
7:00p
LMS Orchestra Performance (Joint Fall Concert with NCMS Orchestra)
7:30p
Board of Education
24
NO School Students
7:30a
Coffee & Donuts for LHS Staff
2:35p
GSA Club
5:30p
Band - FB vs. Central Catholic
6:00p
Home Football Game Transportation Shuttle
7:00p
FB-V vs. Canton Central Catholic
9:00p
Lake YMCA Middle School Madness
25
8:00a
Stark County District Library-Lake Branch-Pumpkin Party
9:00a
Lake YMCA Boys Youth Basketball Coaches Meeting
10:00a
FB-JV at Canton Central Catholic
12:30p
Cheer (MS) Practice
12:30p
XC-Boys - Regionals
26
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
11:00a
Passion Church
27
OGT Test
7:20a
LMS Junior Service Club Meeting
7:30a
6th Grade Language Arts Class -LGI
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
Power of The Pen Meeting - Rm#251
2:30p
Spirit Club
2:45p
GSA Club
2:45p
LMS Fall Musical Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:30p
BBK-8th Grade Open Gym
3:30p
Impact Testing - BBK, GBK, Diving & Wrestling
5:00p
BBK-7th Grade Open Gym
6:00p
Lake Youth Football Banquet-49ers
6:30p
Lake Athletic Booster Club (LABC) Meeting
7:00p
Boys Basketball (HS) Open Gym
7:30p
Boys Basketball Practice
28
OGT Test
7:30a
6th Grade Language Arts Class -LGI
8:30a
LMS 8th Grade Kent State Event- Room 251
9:00a
UE Reading Buddies
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Army
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:35p
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
2:45p
LHS Fall Play Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Individual Instruction
6:00p
MS Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Girls-3rd/4th Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Girls-5th/6th Grade) Practice
7:00p
Bowling Parent Meeting
7:00p
LHS Swim Team Parent Meeting (#2)
29
OGT Test
7:29a
Lisa Henderson's English Class
7:30a
6th Grade Language Arts Class -LGI
7:30a
HE/LE Picture Make Up Day
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
UE Kindergarten Healthy Snack Sale
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Lisa Henderson's English Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:15p
LE Archery Club
2:45p
LHS Fall Play Practice
2:45p
LMS Fall Musical Practice
3:00p
Lake Elementary Archery Program
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:30p
BBK-8th Grade Open Gym
5:00p
BBK-7th Grade Open Gym
5:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball Skills Clinic
5:30p
Lake Youth Girls Basketball Accelerated Practice (Grades 3-6)
7:00p
LMS Student Council Halloween Dance-MS GYM
30
OGT Test
7:29a
Lisa Henderson's English Class
7:30a
6th Grade Language Arts Class -LGI
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
National Guard
10:00a
UE Kindergarten Healthy Snack Sale
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Lisa Henderson's English Class
1:30p
7th Grade White Team Reward Day
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
Power of The Pen Meeting - Rm#251
2:35p
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
2:45p
Cheer (MS) Practice
2:45p
LHS Fall Play Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:30p
Varsity Girls Basketball Individual Instruction
4:00p
Football Team Meal
6:00p
MS Girls Basketball Open Gym
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Girls-3rd/4th Grade) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Girls-5th/6th Grade) Practice
7:00p
7th Grade Band Halloween Concert
7:00p
Boys Basketball (HS) Open Gym
7:00p
LHS Student Council Halloween Dance
8:00p
7th Grade Band Post-Concert Social Gathering/Refreshments
31
Halloween
Final Florida Payment Due
OGT Test
7:30a
6th Grade Language Arts Class -LGI
9:17a
Drama Class
10:20a
8th Grade Language Arts-Choir Room
12:00p
XC-HS - State Meet
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:15p
HE Halloween Parties
2:15p
UE Halloween Party
2:45p
Cheer (MS) Practice
2:45p
GBK-9th Practice
2:45p
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
2:45p
LMS Fall Musical Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
5:30p
Band - FB vs. Boardman
6:00p
Home Football Game Transportation Shuttle
7:00p
FB-V vs. Boardman
1
12:00a
XC-HS - State Meet
8:30a
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball Girls Pictures
9:00a
GBK-9th Practice
9:00a
GBK-V,GBK-JV Practice
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Girls-3rd/4th Grade) Games
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Basketball (Girls-5th/6th Grade) Games
10:00a
Lake Youth Basketball-Boys 5th/6th Grade Accelerated Tryouts