Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
6/8/2024 7:17 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2019
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
No School Students/Staff - Winter Break
10:30a
Passion Church
2:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
31
No School Students/Staff - Winter Break
8:30a
BBK-8B/8W Practice
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:00a
BBK-9 Practice
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
9:00a
BBO,GBO - New Years Eve Tournament
10:30a
BBK-7B Practice
11:00a
GBK (HS) Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Optional Open Gym (Grade 3)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Optional Open Gym (Grade 4)
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Optional Open Gym (Grade 5)
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Optional Open Gym (Grade 6)
1
No School Students/Staff - Winter Break
9:00a
BBK-9 Practice
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
11:00a
GBK (HS) Practice
2
No School Students/Staff - Winter Break
8:30a
BBK-8B/8W Practice
9:00a
BBK-9 Practice
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:30a
Cheer (HS) Practice
10:00a
Dance Team Practice
10:30a
BBK-7B Practice
10:30a
BBK-7W Practice
11:00a
GBK (HS) Practice
2:45p
Chess Team Meeting
4:00p
BBO,GBO at Green
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 3)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 4)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 4)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 5)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 5)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 6)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 6)
3
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:35p
Swim - Away Team Meals
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-8B/8W Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:30p
POWER OF THE PEN MEETING
4:00p
BBK-7B Practice
4:00p
BBK-7W Practice
4:45p
Boys Basketball Team Meal
5:00p
BSW,GSW at Perry
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
5:30p
GBK-7B Practice
5:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:30p
YMCA - Exercise Class
6:00p
BBK-9 at Perry
6:00p
Credit Options Meeting
6:00p
LE PTO MEETING
6:00p
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Practice
6:00p
WR-VB,WR-JV at Hoover
6:30p
YMCA - Adult Men's Basketball League
4
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:00a
LE Popcorn Day
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
10:37a
Anchor Club
11:33a
Anchor Club
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:35p
Swim - Away Team Meals
2:45p
Cornhole Club
3:00p
BBK-8B Practice
3:00p
BBK-8W Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
4:00p
BBK-7B Practice
4:00p
BBK-7W Practice
4:00p
BBO,GBO vs. GlenOak
4:00p
WR-VW at Chippewa Invitational
4:30p
BBK-9 at Canton Central Catholic
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
4:30p
MS Wrestling Tournament Set-Up
5:00p
BSW,GSW at Alliance
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V at Canton Central
6:00p
Cheer at Canton Central Catholic
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:00p
YMCA - 7th/8th Grade Travel Basketball Practice
7:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
5
7:15a
Speech and Debate Tournament - North Canton
8:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
8:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Games (Grade 4)
8:30a
BBK-9 Practice
9:00a
WR-MS - Lake Invitational
9:30a
GBK-7B Practice
9:30a
GBK-8B Practice
10:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Games (Grade 5)
10:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Games (Grade 6)
10:00a
WR-VW at Chippewa Invitational
11:00a
BBK-8B Practice
11:00a
BBK-8W Practice
11:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 4)
12:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 5)
12:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 6)
12:30p
BBK-7B Practice
12:30p
BBK-7W Practice
1:00p
Lake YMCA 7th & 8th grade Basketball League
1:30p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Perry
2:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Games (Grade 3)
4:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 3)
6
10:30a
Passion Church
2:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
3:00p
LP Open House
7
7:30a
Fall OST/EOC Testing
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:30p
National Honor Society Meeting
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:30p
After School Club Invention
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B, BBK-8B at Jackson (Purple)
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W vs. Green (Orange)
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
5:30p
LP Open House & Ribbon Cutting Ceremony
6:00p
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 4)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 4)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 5)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 5)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 6)
6:30p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 3)
7:00p
Board of Education Organizational Meeting
7:00p
HS Band Orientation
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 3)
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 6)
7:00p
Lake Youth Football Board Meeting
7:30p
Board of Education Regular Meeting
8
7:30a
Fall OST/EOC Testing
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
8:20a
Sophomore Class CTE Presentation
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-8W Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:00p
MS Tennis Clinic Shuttle
4:00p
GBK-7B Practice
4:00p
GBK-8B Practice
4:30p
BBK-8B Practice
4:30p
Cheer (MS) Practice
5:00p
Girls Basketball Team Meal
5:30p
BBK-7B Practice
5:30p
BBK-7W Practice
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse Conditioning
5:30p
YMCA - Exercise Class
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V vs. Perry
6:00p
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Practice
6:00p
YMCA - High School Basketball League
7:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
9
7:30a
Fall OST/EOC Testing
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:00a
Administrative Team Meeting
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
Chess Team Meeting
2:45p
Trip - LHS Academic Challenge vs. Jackson
3:00p
BBK-8W Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:30p
POWER OF THE PEN MEETING
4:00p
BBO,GBO at Hoover
4:30p
BBK-7W Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B, BBK-8B at Lehman
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B vs. Lehman
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. Canton McKinley
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 3)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 4)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 4)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 5)
6:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 6)
6:30p
YMCA Twirling
7:00p
Girls Lacrosse Meeting
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 5)
7:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Practice (Grade 6)
10
7:30a
Fall OST/EOC Testing
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:45p
LMHS Department Chair Meeting
3:00p
BBK-8B Practice
3:00p
BBK-8W Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:30p
POWER OF THE PEN MEETING
4:00p
BBO,GBO at Perry
4:00p
GBK-7B Practice
4:00p
GBK-8B Practice
4:30p
Cheer (MS) Practice
4:45p
Boys Basketball Team Meal
5:00p
BBK-9 vs. McKinley
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
5:30p
BBK-7B Practice
5:30p
BBK-7W Practice
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse Conditioning
5:30p
Orchestra - Decoration Clean up
5:30p
YMCA - Exercise Class
6:00p
WR-VB,WR-JV at McKinley
6:30p
YMCA - Adult Men's Basketball League
7:00p
AP Euro Extra Credit Movie Night
7:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice
11
7:30a
Fall OST/EOC Testing
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
7:45a
Field Trip - Power of the Pen District Tournament
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
10:37a
Anchor Club
11:33a
Anchor Club
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:45p
Cornhole Club
3:00p
BBK-8B Practice
3:00p
BBK-8W Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
4:00p
BBK-7B Practice
4:00p
BBK-7W Practice
4:30p
GBK-7B/8B Practice
5:00p
Boys Lacrosse Conditioning
5:00p
Lake YMCA Kids Night Out
5:30p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V at Canton McKinley
6:00p
BSW,GSW vs Massillon (Senior Night)
6:00p
Cheer at Canton McKinley
6:00p
YMCA - 7th/8th Grade Travel Basketball Practice
7:30p
Swim - Team Meal
12
9:00a
BBK-8B Practice
9:00a
BBK-8W Practice
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Tournament Games (Grade 4)
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Tournament Games (Grade 5)
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Tournament Games (Grade 6)
10:00a
BSW,GSW - Northeast Classic Invitational
10:00a
Cheer (HS) Practice
10:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball End of Season Party (Grade 4)
10:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball End of Season Party (Grade 5)
10:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball End of Season Party (Grade 6)
10:00a
WR-JV - Nordonia Invitational
10:00a
WR-MS - Wadsworth Invitational
10:30a
BBK-7B Practice
10:30a
BBK-7W Practice
11:30a
BBK-9 at Jackson
12:00p
GBK-7B Practice
12:00p
GBK-8B Practice
1:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Jackson
1:00p
Lake YMCA 7th & 8th grade Basketball League
1:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice
2:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Tournament Games(Grade 3)
3:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball End of Season Party (Grade 3)
13
10:30a
Passion Church
12:00p
Cheer - Jackson
2:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
Lake Youth Softball Meeting
14
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-8B Practice
3:00p
BBK-8W Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
4:00p
GBK-7B Practice
4:00p
GBK-8B Practice
4:00p
Girls Soccer Futsal
4:30p
Cheer (MS) Practice
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
5:30p
BBK-7B Practice
5:30p
BBK-7W Practice
5:30p
NHS - Community Concert - Practice
6:00p
YMCA - Adult Women's Basketball League
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60532 Meeting
7:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
15
7:30a
Key Communicator's Meeting
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
8:25a
Conway - English
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Conway - English
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-8B Practice
3:00p
BBK-8W Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:00p
MS Tennis Clinic Shuttle
4:00p
BBK-7B Practice
4:00p
BBK-7W Practice
4:00p
BBO,GBO vs. New Philadelphia
4:30p
Cheer (MS) Practice
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
Girls Basketball Team Meal
5:30p
GBK-7B Practice
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse Conditioning
5:30p
YMCA - Exercise Class
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V vs. Jackson
6:00p
Girl Scout Meeting, Troop 60513 & 60594
6:00p
YMCA - High School Basketball League
6:15p
Girl Scout Meeting, Troop 61083
6:30p
Dance Team Practice
7:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
7:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
16
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:00a
ELEMENTARY PRINCIPAL'S MEETING
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
10:00a
NYC Trip (9th Grade) - Final Payment Collection Day
12:00p
Philadelphia Trip (8th Grade) - Final Payment Collection Day
12:01p
Drama Class
1:00p
Secondary Principal's Meeting
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:35p
Swim - Away Team Meals
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
Chess Team Meeting
3:00p
BBK-8W Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:40p
Elementary Curriculum Council
4:30p
BBK-7W Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B, BBK-8B at Jackson (Gold)
5:00p
Boys Lacrosse Conditioning
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B vs. Jackson (Gold)
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
5:30p
NHS - Community Concert - Practice
6:00p
BSW,GSW at Orrville
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. Green
6:00p
LAB Meeting
6:00p
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:30p
Girl Scout Meeting, Troop 60503
17
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
8:25a
Senior Class Meeting
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
10:00a
NYC Trip (9th Grade) - Final Payment Collection Day
12:00p
Philadelphia Trip (8th Grade) - Final Payment Collection Day
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:30p
LMHS Junior Academic Challenge Meet (7th/8th Grades) - vs. Alliance
4:45p
Boys Basketball Team Meal
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W vs. Jackson (Purple)
5:00p
BBK-9 vs. Green
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse Conditioning
5:30p
YMCA - Exercise Class
6:00p
Staff PD Day - Set Up
6:00p
WR-VB - Green/Minerva/Tri-Valley
6:30p
Girl Scout Meeting, Troop 61057
6:30p
YMCA - Adult Men's Basketball League
7:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice
18
No School Students/Staff.5 Work/.5 PD
Hammond Construction - Duct Work
7:00a
Staff PD Day
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:30a
Staff PD Day
11:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
11:00a
WR-VB - Maumee Bay Classic
3:00p
BBK-8B Practice
3:00p
BBK-8W Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
4:00p
BBK-7B Practice
4:00p
BBK-7W Practice
4:00p
BBO,GBO vs. Jackson
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BSW,GSW at Canton Central Catholic
5:30p
GBK-8B Practice
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V at Green
6:00p
Cheer at Green
6:00p
YMCA - 7th/8th Grade Travel Basketball Practice
19
HS Solo & Ensemble AE
12:00a
WR-VB - Maumee Bay Classic
8:30a
BBK-9 Practice
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
9:00a
GBK-7B Practice
9:00a
GBK-8B Practice
9:30a
LHS Academic Challenge TV Show Airing
10:00a
BK-7B,BBK-8B at Edison (Black)
12:00p
Lake YMCA 7th & 8th grade Basketball League
12:45p
BK-7W,BBK-8W at Edison (Gold)
1:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Tallmadge
4:30p
BBK-V -Mercy Medical Classic at Hoover vs.Olentangy Orange
4:30p
Cheer -Mercy Medical Classic at Hoover vs.Olentangy Orange
20
10:30a
Passion Church
2:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
21
No School Students/Staff - Martin Luther King Day
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:00a
BBK-7B Practice
9:00a
BBK-7W Practice
9:00a
BBK-9 Practice
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
10:00a
Dance Team
10:00a
WR-JV - Northwest Invitational
10:30a
GBK-7B Practice
10:30a
GBK-8B Practice
11:00a
GBK (HS) Practice
12:00p
BBK-8B Practice
12:00p
BBK-8W Practice
6:00p
YMCA - Adult Women's Basketball League
22
7:30a
Field Trip - Marketing to DECA District Competition
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
LMHS Faculty Meeting
3:00p
BBK-8B Practice
3:00p
BBK-8W Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:00p
MS Tennis Clinic Shuttle
4:00p
BBO,GBO at Jackson
4:00p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
4:30p
Cheer (MS) Practice
5:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B vs. North Canton (Orange)
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse Conditioning
5:30p
YMCA - Exercise Class
6:00p
Girls Soccer - Mattress Sale Parent/Player Meeting
6:00p
YMCA - High School Basketball League
7:00p
BBK-7B Practice
7:00p
BBK-7W Practice
7:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
23
6:45a
LMHS Faculty Meeting Make-Up
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Genius Project Meeting
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
Chess Team Meeting
3:00p
BBK-8W Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:30p
POWER OF THE PEN MEETING
4:00p
BBO,GBO vs. Green (Senior Night)
4:30p
BBK-7W Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B vs. Oakwood (Green)
5:00p
Boys Lacrosse Conditioning
5:00p
GBK-7B Practice
5:00p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
Gymnastics at Wooster
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse Conditioning
5:30p
NHS - Community Concert - Practice
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Hoover
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice
7:00p
Lake Band Booster
24
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
3:00p
BBK-8B Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
GBK-7B Practice
3:30p
LMHS Junior Academic Challenge Meet (7th/8th Grades) - at Northwest MS
3:30p
POWER OF THE PEN MEETING
3:30p
Special Education - Department Meeting
4:00p
BBO,GBO vs. Norton
4:30p
BBK-7B Practice
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
4:45p
Boys Basketball Team Meal
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W vs. Edison (Black)
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
5:30p
Stark County District Library - TeensCREATE Program
5:30p
WR-MS at Claymont Invitational
5:30p
WR-VB,WR-JV at Claymont
6:00p
Lake Local District Spelling Bee Grades 5 - 8
6:30p
YMCA - Adult Men's Basketball League
7:00p
HS Band Disney Trip - Parent/Student Meeting
7:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
7:30p
BBK-9 at Hoover
25
End of 9 Weeks
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
10:37a
Anchor Club
11:33a
Anchor Club
12:01p
Drama Class
1:00p
WR-VB - Hephner Tournament
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:35p
Swim - Away Team Meals
2:45p
Cornhole Club
3:00p
BBK-8B Practice
3:00p
BBK-8W Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
4:00p
BBK-7B Practice
4:00p
BBK-7W Practice
4:30p
BSW,GSW at Green
5:30p
GBK-7B Practice
5:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:30p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V at Hoover
6:00p
Cheer at Hoover
6:00p
YMCA - 7th/8th Grade Travel Basketball Practice
26
12:00a
WR-VB - Hephner Tournament
7:00a
Speech and Debate Tournament - Norton
9:00a
BBK-7B Practice
9:00a
BBK-7W Practice
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
9:00a
Lake YMCA 7th & 8th grade Basketball League
9:00a
WR-MS - Federal League Tournament
10:00a
BBK-9 at GlenOak
10:00a
BBO,GBO at East Canton (JV ONLY)
10:30a
GBK-7B Practice
10:30a
GBK-8B Practice
12:00p
BBK-8B Practice
12:00p
BBK-8W Practice
12:00p
Lake Fastpitch Softball Registration Day
12:45p
BK-7B,BBK-8B at Edison (Black)
1:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. GlenOak
5:00p
Gymnastics - Great Lakes Invitational
27
10:30a
Passion Church
1:00p
Cheer - Green
2:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
2:00p
NHS - Community Concert
28
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-8W Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:30p
After School Club Invention
4:00p
Girls Soccer Futsal
4:30p
BBK-7W Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B vs. North Canton (Orange)
5:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B at North Canton (Orange)
6:00p
YMCA - Adult Women's Basketball League
6:30p
Girl Scout Troup 60547
6:30p
Lake Athletic Booster Club Meeting
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
29
7:30a
Field Trip - Marketing to DECA District Competition
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-8B Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:00p
LMHS Junior Academic Challenge Meet (7th/8th Grades) - at Lake Center Christian School
3:00p
MS Tennis Clinic Shuttle
4:00p
BBO,GBO at Massillon
4:30p
BBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W vs. Oakwood (Gold)
5:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse Conditioning
5:30p
YMCA - Exercise Class
6:00p
Girls Soccer/Boys Soccer - Mattress Sale Parent/Player Meeting
6:00p
YMCA - High School Basketball League
6:15p
Girl Scout Meeting, Troop 61083
6:30p
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Practice
7:00p
GBK-7B Practice
7:00p
GBK-8B Practice
7:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
30
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:45p
Chess Team Meeting
3:00p
BBK-8B Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:30p
After School Club Invention
3:30p
ImPACT Testing
4:00p
GBK-7B Practice
4:00p
GBK-8B Practice
4:30p
BBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W at North Canton (Orange)
5:00p
Boys Lacrosse Conditioning
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Dover
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:30p
Girl Scout Meeting, Troop 60503
31
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
9:00a
Field Trip - DECA Awards Breakfast
9:15a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:15p
LE Hall of Presidents Grade 2
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
3:00p
BBK-8W Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:30p
POWER OF THE PEN MEETING
4:30p
BBK-7W Practice
4:45p
Boys Basketball Team Meal
5:00p
BBK-7B, BBK-8B at North Canton (Black)
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B vs. North Canton (Black)
5:30p
Girls Lacrosse Conditioning
5:30p
YMCA - Exercise Class
6:30p
Girl Scout Meeting, Troop 61057
6:30p
YMCA - Adult Men's Basketball League
7:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball Practice
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
7:00p
Township Park Committee Meeting
1
6:45a
LMHS Staff Breakfast
7:30a
LMHS Gym Class
7:30a
Lake Middle School Play Practice
8:30a
YMCA - Exercise Class
9:00a
BBO,GBO at MLK Day Tournament
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
LMHS Gym Class
10:37a
Anchor Club
11:33a
Anchor Club
12:01p
Drama Class
2:45p
Cornhole Club
3:00p
BBK-8W/8B Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:30p
After School Club Invention
4:00p
BBK-7B Practice
4:00p
BBK-7W Practice
4:00p
BBO,GBO at Marlington
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
WR-MS - TAB MS Tournament
5:30p
GBK-7B Practice
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V at GlenOak
6:00p
Cheer at GlenOak
6:00p
YMCA - 7th/8th Grade Travel Basketball Practice
6:30p
Lake Middle School Play Performance
7:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball
9:00p
LE Popcorn Day
2
6:30a
Field Trip - National Ocean Science Bowl-Penguin Bowl Regional Competition
6:50a
Speech and Debate - District Tournament
8:30a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
9:00a
BBK-8B Practice
9:00a
BBK-8W Practice
9:00a
BSW/GSW - JV Championships
9:00a
State Wrestling Duals (OHSAA Team Regional Quarterfinal)
9:30a
WR-MS - TAB MS Tournament
10:00a
BBK-9 vs. Perry
10:00a
GBK-7B,GBK-8B at Perry (Gold)
10:30a
BBK-7B Practice
10:30a
BBK-7W Practice
11:00a
Lake YMCA 7th & 8th grade Basketball League
12:00p
Lake Fastpitch Softball Registration Day
12:45p
BK-7W,BBK-8W at Edison (Gold)
1:30p
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs. Perry
1:30p
Gymnastics - GlenOak Invite
5:00p
Lake Middle School Play Cast Party
5:00p
Lake Middle School Play Performance