Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
6/14/2024 7:51 am
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
×
You must be signed in to do that.
Sign in
or
sign up
for a free user account.
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
August
2015
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
Cafeteria Floor Cleaning
Gym Cleaning
10:30a
Passion Church
6:00p
Football Parent Meeting
27
Gym Cleaning
7:30a
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
8:30a
Football (9th) Camp
8:30a
Football (Varsity) Camp
9:00a
Lake YMCA Childcare Visit to the Library
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
11:00a
Impact Testing-Football
12:30p
PASS Summer Spectacular
3:00p
Football (8th) Camp
6:30p
Lake YMCA HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training) Class
7:00p
Passion Church Addiction Outreach
8:30p
Lake YMCA "Hartville Ballers"
28
Gym Floor Reconditioning
7:30a
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
8:30a
Football (9th) Camp
8:30a
Football (Varsity) Camp
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
12:30p
PASS Summer Spectacular
3:00p
Football (8th) Camp
6:00p
Boys Soccer Parent Pre-Season Meeting
6:00p
YMCA Pickleball
6:45p
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
29
Gym Floor Reconditioning
7:30a
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
8:30a
Football (9th) Camp
9:00a
Cheer Camp (HS)
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
11:00a
Lake YMCA Board Meeting
12:30p
PASS Summer Spectacular
1:00p
Fall Preseason Head Coaches Meeting
3:00p
Football (8th) Camp
5:00p
Cheer (MS) Practice
6:45p
Lake YMCA Cardio X-training
8:30p
Lake YMCA "Hartville Ballers"
30
Gym Floor Reconditioning
7:30a
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
11:00a
Impact Testing-Soccer (Boys/Girls)
11:00a
PASS Summer Spectacular
11:45a
Impact Testing-Volleyball/Cheer
1:30p
Stark County District Library-Child Care Center Activities
5:00p
Cheer Camp (HS)
31
Gym Floor Reconditioning
7:30a
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
10:00a
Cheer (HS) Practice
7:00p
Band Social Event
1
Gym Floor Reconditioning
1:00p
Stark County District Library-Summer Reading Teen Finale
2
Gym Floor Reconditioning
10:30a
Passion Church
3
7:00a
Fall Sports Photos
7:30a
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
8:00a
Brainhoney Training
8:00a
Volleyball (7th Grade) Tryouts
8:00a
Volleyball (8th Grade) Tryouts
8:30a
Volleyball (HS) Tryouts
9:00a
Lake YMCA Childcare Visit to the Library
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
12:00p
Board of Elections Delivery/Set-Up
12:30p
PASS Summer Spectacular
6:00p
"Meet the Band" Night / Band Booster Picnic
6:00p
Cheer (HS) Practice
6:30p
Lake YMCA HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training) Class
7:00p
Passion Church Addiction Outreach
4
6:30a
Board of Elections
7:30a
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
8:00a
Brainhoney Training
8:00a
Volleyball (7th Grade) Tryouts
8:00a
Volleyball (8th Grade) Tryouts
8:30a
Volleyball (HS) Tryouts
9:00a
LHS Mentor Training
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:30a
Fall Sports Photos
12:30p
PASS Summer Spectacular
5:15p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V vs. Norwayne
6:00p
Stark County District Library-Quail Hollow Photo Contest Judging
6:00p
YMCA Pickleball
6:30p
Lake Youth Football Meeting
6:45p
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
5
7:30a
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
8:00a
Volleyball (7th Grade) Tryouts
8:00a
Volleyball (8th Grade) Tryouts
8:30a
Volleyball (HS) Tryouts
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
12:30p
PASS Summer Spectacular
5:00p
Cheer (MS) Practice
6:45p
Lake YMCA Cardio X-training
7:00p
GSOC-V vs. Southeast
6
7:15a
Fall Sports Photos
7:30a
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
8:00a
Architect Presentations
8:00a
Freshman Orientation/Schedule Pick-Up
8:00a
GVB-8B Practice
8:30a
Volleyball (HS) Tryouts
9:00a
Freshman Orientation
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
10:00a
BGOLF-JV - Medina JV Invite
10:00a
BGOLF-V - Alliance Invitational
10:00a
Fall Sports Photos
11:00a
GGGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV at Louisville
12:30p
HE PTO Meeting
12:30p
PASS Summer Spectacular
12:30p
Web Training
1:00p
GVB-8W Practice
1:30p
Stark County District Library-Child Care Center Activities
3:00p
GVB-7W Practice
3:30p
GVB-7B Practice
5:00p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V at Copley
6:00p
Volleyball Parent Meeting
7:00p
Band Booster Meeting
7
7:30a
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
8:00a
Administrative Team Meeting
8:00a
GVB-7th Grade Practice
8:00a
GVB-8B Practice
8:30a
Volleyball (HS) Tryouts
9:00a
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV at Central Catholic
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:30a
GTEN-V - Quad Scrimmage
10:00a
GVB-7B Practice
11:00a
Cheer (HS) Practice - Signs
1:00p
GVB-8W Practice
1:00p
GVB-9 Practice
1:00p
Stark County District Library-Summer Reading Teen Finale
8
5:30a
Band-Pro Football HOF Parade
7:30a
Cheer & Dance - HOF Football Parade
7:30a
GGOLF-V - Kent Lady Rider Invitational
8:00a
GVB-7W Practice
8:00a
GVB-8B Practice
8:00a
GVB-8W Practice
9:00a
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
10:00a
GSOC-V at St. Thomas Aquinas
10:00a
GVB-7B Practice
1:30p
GVB-9 Practice
3:00p
Band-Uniontown Parade
5:45p
Band-Uniontown Festival Concert
9
10:30a
Passion Church
10
7:00a
Mandt Training
7:30a
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
8:00a
GVB-7B Practice
8:00a
GVB-7W Practice
8:00a
GVB-8B Practice
8:00a
New Teacher Academy
8:30a
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
9:00a
BGOLF-JV - Cloverleaf Horseshoe Classic
9:00a
BGOLF-V - Brunswick Tee-Off Classic
9:00a
GGOLF-V - Invitational
9:00a
Lake YMCA Childcare Visit to the Library
9:00a
Senior Schedule Pick Up
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
10:00a
GVB-9 Practice
12:30p
PASS Summer Spectacular
1:00p
GBK Open Gym
1:00p
GVB-8W Practice
3:00p
Stark County District Library-Summer Reading Kids' Finale
6:00p
Cheer (HS) Practice
6:00p
GSOC-V at St. Thomas Aquinas
6:30p
Lake YMCA HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training) Class
7:00p
Passion Church Addiction Outreach
8:00p
Cross Country (HS & MS) Parent Meeting
11
7:30a
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
8:00a
Food Service All-Staff Meeting
8:00a
GVB-7W Practice
8:00a
GVB-8B Practice
8:00a
New Teacher Academy
8:30a
BGOLF-V,GGOLF-V - Pre-Season FL Tournament
8:30a
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
9:00a
BGOLF-JV vs. Louisville
9:00a
Junior Schedule Pick Up
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
10:00a
Cheer (HS) Practice
10:00a
GTEN-JV at Highland (Medina)
10:00a
GTEN-V,GTEN-JV vs. Highland (Medina)
10:00a
GVB-7B Practice
10:00a
GVB-9 Practice
11:00a
LMS Student Schedule Pick Up
11:15a
Junior Orientation (Out of District Junior Career & Tech Prep Students)
12:30p
PASS Summer Spectacular
1:00p
GVB-8W Practice
2:00p
GBK Open Gym
6:00p
Digital Learning Orientation
6:00p
YMCA Pickleball
6:45p
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
7:00p
BSOC-V vs. Fairless
12
7:00a
Mandt Training
7:30a
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
8:00a
GGOLF-JV - GlenOak Invitational
8:00a
GVB-7W Practice
8:00a
GVB-8B Practice
8:30a
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
9:00a
Sophomore Schedule Pick Up
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
10:00a
BGOLF-JV at Kent Roosevelt
10:00a
Cheer (HS) Practice
10:00a
GVB-7B Practice
10:00a
GVB-9 Practice
11:00a
LMS Student Schedule Pick Up
12:30p
PASS Summer Spectacular
1:00p
GVB-8W Practice
2:00p
GBK Open Gym
4:15p
GTEN-JV at Canton South
4:15p
GTEN-V vs. Canton South
5:00p
Cheer (MS) Practice
5:00p
UE 3rd Grade Meet the Teacher
5:00p
UE Bookfair W/Meet the Teacher
5:15p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V vs. Stow-Munroe Falls
6:00p
UE - 1st Grade Meet the Teacher
6:45p
Lake YMCA Cardio X-training
7:00p
UE 2nd Grade Meet the Teacher
13
7:30a
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
8:00a
BGOLF-JV - Lake JV Invite
8:00a
Facilities Project Visioning Conference
8:00a
GVB-7W Practice
9:00a
GGOLF-V - Flo Barr Invitational
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
10:00a
BGOLF-V - Weiss Invitational (Ashland)
10:00a
GVB-7B Practice
11:30a
PASS Summer Spectacular Performance Set-Up
12:00p
GBK Open Gym
1:00p
GVB-8W Practice
1:30p
PASS Summer Spectacular Performance
2:00p
Stark County District Library-Children's Lego Program
3:00p
GVB-9 at Orville
3:30p
GVB-8B Practice
4:00p
GVB-JV at New Philadelphia HS
4:00p
GVB-V - Referee Clinic
4:30p
LE Meet the Teacher Night
6:00p
8th Grade Football Meeting - LGI
6:00p
GVB-V - Referee Clinic Meal
6:00p
HE Meet the Teacher Night Gr 1-3
6:00p
LMS 6th Grade Orientation
7:00p
PASS Summer Spectacular Public Performance
8:00p
Lake YMCA Mens League
8:00p
Lake YMCA Mens League
14
8:00a
BGOLF-V - Tannenhauf Invitational
8:00a
Digital Learning Orientation
8:00a
Facilities Project Visioning Conference
8:00a
GGOLF-JV - Highland JV Invitational
8:00a
GVB-7B Practice
8:00a
GVB-7W Practice
8:30a
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
9:15a
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
1:00p
GVB-8W Practice
3:30p
GVB-8B Practice
4:00p
Cheer (HS) Practice - Comp Routine
4:30p
GTEN-V,GTEN-JV vs. New Philadelphia
7:00p
PASS Summer Spectacular Public Performance
15
8:00a
FB-9 vs. Louisville
8:00a
GVB-7B Practice
8:00a
GVB-8B Practice
9:00a
GSOC-JV at Jackson (Tri-Match)
10:00a
FB-V vs. Louisville
10:00a
GVB-7W,GVB-8W at Marlington
10:00a
GVB-V,GVB-JV,GVB-9 vs. Marlington
5:00p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V - Alumni Scrimmage
16
10:30a
Passion Church
17
8:00a
GVB-7B Practice
9:00a
BGOLF-V - Hudson Explorer Invite
9:00a
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
9:00a
Lake YMCA Childcare Visit to the Library
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
10:00a
LHS Staff Meeting
2:45p
GVB-7W Practice
2:45p
GVB-8B Practice
2:45p
GVB-8W Practice
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
6:00p
GBK Open Gym
6:30p
Lake YMCA HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training) Class
7:00p
Passion Church Addiction Outreach
7:30p
Board of Education Meeting
18
8:25a
Freshman Class Meeting
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Sophomore Class Meeting
12:01p
Junior Class Meeting
12:53p
Senior Class Meeting
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:35p
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
2:45p
GVB-7W Practice
2:45p
GVB-8B Practice
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:30p
GGOLF-V - Tri-Match at Copley
4:30p
GTEN-JV at Green
4:30p
GTEN-V vs. Green
4:30p
GVB-7B Practice
4:30p
GVB-8W Practice
6:00p
GBK Open Gym
6:45p
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
19
7:30a
8th Grade Class Meeting - Gym
8:30a
7th Grade Class Meeting - Gym
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
9:30a
6th Grade (Blue Team) Meeting LGI
2:00p
6th Grade (Red Team) Class Meeting - LGI
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:45p
GVB-7W Practice
2:45p
GVB-8B Practice
2:45p
GVB-8th Grade Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:30p
BGOLF-JV at Hoover
4:30p
GVB-7B Practice
5:00p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V at Tallmadge (Tri-Match)
5:00p
GVB-V,GVB-JV,GVB-9 vs. Crestwood
6:30p
Drum Line/Percussion Rehearsal
6:30p
LMS Open House
7:00p
LAB Meeting
20
7:00a
LHS Lifetouch Fall Pictures
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
9:30a
6th Grade (White Team)Class Meeting
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:35p
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
GVB-7W Practice
2:45p
GVB-8B Practice
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
2:45p
LHS Department Chair Meeting
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
4:00p
GGOLF-JV - Wadsworth Senior High School
4:30p
GTEN-JV vs. GlenOak
4:30p
GTEN-V at GlenOak
4:30p
GVB-7B Practice
4:30p
GVB-8W Practice
5:00p
FB-9 at Stow
6:00p
FB-V at Stow
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens League
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens League
7:00p
LAB Meeting
21
6:45a
LHS Staff Breakfast
8:00a
BGOLF-JV - Dalton JV Invite
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
11:00a
HE Meet the Teacher Kdg
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:45p
GVB-7W Practice
2:45p
GVB-8B Practice
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
4:30p
GVB-7B Practice
4:30p
GVB-8W Practice
5:00p
Cheer (HS) Practice - Comp
5:00p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V at Crestwood
22
8:00a
GGOLF-V - Midwestern Classic
8:00a
GVB-7B Practice
8:00a
GVB-7W Practice
8:00a
GVB-8th Grade Practice
10:00a
GVB-8B Practice
10:00a
GVB-V,GVB-JV,GVB-9 at Avon
1:00p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V vs. Field
6:30p
Lake Athletic Booster Club (LABC) Meeting
23
10:30a
Passion Church
2:30p
Youth Volleyball Practice (5th & 6th Grades)
24
Music Testing: Final Countdown
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:35p
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
4:00p
GGOLF-V vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B at NCMS (Hoover Orange)
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W vs. NCMS (Hoover Black)
6:30p
Cheer (7th Grade) Tryouts
6:30p
Lake Athletic Booster Club (LABC) Meeting
6:30p
Lake YMCA HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training) Class
7:00p
LHS Open House
7:00p
Passion Church Addiction Outreach
25
7:00a
LMS Fall Picture Day
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice - Comp
2:45p
GVB-7W Practice
2:45p
GVB-8B Practice
2:45p
GVB-8W Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:45p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV vs. Revere
4:00p
Full Marching Band - Stark County Fair Show Rehearsal
4:00p
GGGOLF-V at Louisville
4:30p
GTEN-JV at Massillon Washington HS
4:30p
GTEN-V vs. Massillon Washington HS
4:30p
GVB-7B Practice
5:00p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V at Archbishop Hoban HS
5:00p
XC-MS at Jackson
5:15p
GSOC-JV,GSOC-V vs. Dover
5:30p
GVB-9 vs. Orrville
5:30p
GVB-V,GVB-JV vs. Orrville
6:30p
Cheer (7th Grade) Tryouts
6:45p
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
26
Music Testing: NFL on Fox
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
National Honor Society Meeting
2:30p
Senior Dance Practice
2:45p
GVB-7W Practice
2:45p
GVB-8B Practice
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:30p
BGOLF-JV vs. Perry
4:30p
GTEN-JV at Chippewa
4:30p
GTEN-V vs. Chippewa
4:30p
GVB-7B Practice
4:30p
GVB-8W Practice
5:00p
BSOC-JV(B) at Minerva
5:00p
FB-9 vs. Garfield
5:30p
Drum Line/Percussion Rehearsal
6:00p
Youth Volleyball Practice (5th & 6th Grades)
6:30p
Cheer (7th Grade) Tryouts
6:45p
Lake YMCA Cardio X-training
7:00p
AP Euro Extra Credit Movie Night
27
8:00a
Facilities Project Visioning Conference
9:00a
LE Fall Pictures
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:35p
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
2:45p
GVB-7W Practice
2:45p
GVB-8B Practice
2:45p
GVB-8W Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:30p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV vs. Jackson
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:30p
GTEN-JV at Perry
4:30p
GTEN-V vs. Perry
4:30p
GVB-7B Practice
4:30p
GVB-V,GVB-JV,GVB-9 at Louisville
5:15p
BSOC-JV,BSOC-V vs. Stow-Munroe Falls HS
6:00p
Girl Scout Recruitment
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens League
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens League
6:30p
Cheer (7th Grade) Tryouts
28
7:20a
7th GR Social Studies Classes - LGI
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
8th Grade Football Celebration - LGI
2:45p
GVB-7W Practice
2:45p
GVB-8B Practice
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
4:30p
GVB-7B Practice
4:30p
GVB-8W Practice
5:20p
Home vs. Garfield
6:00p
Home Football Game Transportation Shuttle
7:00p
FB-V vs. Garfield
9:00p
Lake YMCA Middle School Madness
9:30p
HS Band Bonfire
29
8:00a
GVB-7B Practice
8:00a
GVB-8B Practice
8:00a
GVB-8W Practice
9:00a
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
9:00a
XC-HS - Claymont Early Bird
10:00a
FB-JV vs. Garfield Heights
10:00a
GVB-7W Practice
10:00a
GVB-9 Practice
10:30a
XC-MS - Claymont Early Bird
1:00p
GSOC-V vs. Ravenna
3:30p
FB-8 - Federal League Preview (Lake vs. Hartford)
30
10:30a
Passion Church
1:00p
Youth Volleyball Practice (3rd & 4th Grades)
31
Music Testing: Game of Thrones
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:15a
8th Grade Language Arts - LGI
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:45p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV vs. Green
4:30p
GTEN-JV vs. Canton McKinley
4:30p
GTEN-V,GTEN-JV at Canton McKinley
5:00p
BSOC-JV(B) vs. Green
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B vs. Hartford
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W at Jackson (Gold))
5:30p
GVB-V,GVB-JV,GVB-9 at Green
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60547 Meeting
6:30p
Lake YMCA HIIT (High Intensity Interval Training) Class
7:00p
BSOC-V at Canton McKinley
7:00p
Passion Church Addiction Outreach
1
UE PTO Fall Fundraiser Ends
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
National Guard
10:15a
8th Grade Language Arts - LGI
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Voice Blue Practice
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:35p
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice - Comp
2:45p
GVB-7W Practice
2:45p
GVB-8B Practice
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:30p
Year 1 Resident Educator Meeting
4:30p
GVB-7B Practice
4:30p
GVB-8W Practice
5:00p
XC-MS vs. Oakwood
5:15p
Full Marching Band - Stark County Fair Performance
6:45p
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
2
Music Testing: Jump
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:15a
8th Grade Language Arts - LGI
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Voice Blue Practice
1:45p
Band
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
Senior Dance Practice
2:35p
GSA Club Meeting
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice w/ Dance Team
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
2:45p
Read, Move & Groove Kickoff!
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
5:00p
BSOC-JV(B) vs. Hoover
5:00p
FB-8 vs. Oakwood
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B vs. Perry Edison MS
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W at Oakwood (Gold)
5:00p
Volleyball Team Dinner
5:30p
Drum Line/Percussion Rehearsal
6:00p
Youth Volleyball Practice (5th & 6th Grades)
6:45p
Lake YMCA Cardio X-training
7:00p
GSOC-V vs. Canton McKinley
3
Music Testing: God Bless the USA
6:45a
LHS Building Leadership Team Meeting
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:15a
8th Grade Language Arts - LGI
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Voice Blue Practice
1:00p
Lake Administrative Meeting
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:35p
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
2:45p
GVB-7W Practice
2:45p
GVB-8B Practice
2:45p
GVB-8W Practice
2:45p
LHS Fall Play Informational Meeting
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:15p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV at Green
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:30p
FB-8(B) at Oakwood MS
4:30p
GTEN-JV vs. Nordonia
4:30p
GTEN-V at Nordonia
4:30p
GVB-7B Practice
5:00p
FB-9 vs. Dover
5:30p
GVB-9 vs. GlenOak
5:30p
GVB-V,GVB-JV vs. GlenOak
6:00p
Girl Scout Recruitment
6:30p
Cheer (7th Grade) Parent Meeting
6:30p
Cub Scouts Pack 45 Round-Up
6:30p
Lake YMCA Mens League
7:00p
Lake YMCA Mens League
9:30p
Lake YMCA Mens League
4
8:00a
GVB-7W Practice
8:30a
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
9:15a
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training Class
10:00a
GVB-8B Practice
10:00a
GVB-9 Practice
12:00p
GVB-7B Practice
4:20p
Away vs. Dover
4:30p
GVB-8W Practice
7:00p
CHEER at Dover
7:00p
FB-V at Dover
10:30p
Uniform Turn-In for 1st Cleaning
5
8:00a
GVB-7W Practice
8:00a
GVB-8B Practice
8:00a
GVB-8W Practice
9:00a
GVB-V,GVB-JV,GVB-9 Practice
9:00a
XC-HS - Ashley White-Stumpf Invitational (Marlington)
10:00a
FB-JV vs. Dover
10:00a
GTEN-V at Canfield
10:00a
GVB-7B Practice
10:30a
BGOLF-V - Dover Invitational
10:30a
XC-MS - Ashley White-Stumpf Invitational (Marlington)
1:00p
Cheer (MS) Practice - Comp