Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
6/26/2024 2:11 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
August
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
Cafeteria Floor Cleaning
11:00a
Passion Church
28
Cafeteria Floor Cleaning
Lake Cross Country Camp
7:00a
Dance Team Practice
7:30a
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
8:00a
John McAllister Training Session
8:30a
Football (8th Grade) Camp
8:30a
Football (9th Grade) Camp
8:30a
Football (Varsity/JV) Camp
9:30a
Volleyball (HS & MS) Strength & Conditioning
12:00p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
12:30p
PASS Summer Spectacular
1:00p
Stark County District Library-The Science of Art
5:00p
Cheer (MS) Practice
29
Cafeteria Floor Cleaning
Lake Cross Country Camp
7:30a
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
8:00a
John McAllister Training Session
8:30a
Football (8th Grade) Camp
9:00a
Girls Basketball Open Gym
12:00p
Lake YMCA Pickleball
12:30p
PASS Summer Spectacular
30
Cafeteria Floor Cleaning
Lake Cross Country Camp
7:00a
Dance Team Practice
7:30a
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
8:00a
John McAllister Training Session
8:30a
Football (8th Grade) Camp
8:30a
Football (9th Grade) Camp
9:30a
Volleyball (HS & MS) Strength & Conditioning
10:00a
Cheer (HS) Practice
12:00p
Volleyball (HS) Open Gym
12:30p
PASS Summer Spectacular
6:00p
Boys Soccer Parent Pre-Season Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA Pickleball
31
Cafeteria Floor Cleaning
Lake Cross Country Camp
7:00a
Dance Team Practice
7:00a
Fall Sports Photos
7:30a
Marching Band Photos and Rehearsal
8:00a
John McAllister Training Session
8:30a
Football (Varsity/JV) Camp
9:00a
Girls Basketball Open Gym
10:00a
Impact Testing-Volleyball/Cheer
10:45a
Impact Testing-Soccer (Boys/Girls)
12:30p
PASS Summer Spectacular
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
7:00p
Football Parent Meeting
1
Cafeteria Floor Cleaning
7:30a
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
8:00a
GVB-7th Grade Tryouts
8:30a
GVB (HS) Tryouts
10:00a
GVB-8th Grade Tryouts
10:30a
Cheer (HS) Practice
12:30p
PASS Summer Spectacular
2
Cafeteria Floor Cleaning
5:30a
Band-Pro Football HOF Parade
7:00a
CHEER - HOF Parade
8:00a
GVB (HS) Tryouts
8:00a
GVB-7th Grade Tryouts
8:00a
GVB-8th Grade Tryouts
3
Cafeteria Floor Cleaning
11:00a
Passion Church
4
Uniontown Lions Festival Set-Up
7:00a
Dance Team Practice
7:30a
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
8:00a
GVB-7th Grade Tryouts
8:00a
John McAllister Training Session
8:30a
GVB (HS) Tryouts
10:00a
GVB-8th Grade Tryouts
11:00a
Cheer (HS) Practice
12:00p
Impact Testing-Football
12:30p
PASS Summer Spectacular
5:00p
Cheer (MS) Practice
6:00p
"Meet the Band" Night / Band Booster Picnic
5
Uniontown Lions Festival Set-Up
7:30a
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
8:00a
GVB-7W Practice
8:00a
John McAllister Training Session
8:00a
Mentor Training
8:30a
GVB-V/JV Practice
10:00a
GVB-8th Grade Tryouts
10:30a
Impact Testing-Volleyball
11:30a
Fall Sports Photos
12:00p
GVB-7B Practice
12:00p
Lake YMCA Pickleball
12:30p
GVB-9 Practice
12:30p
PASS Summer Spectacular
3:00p
Stark County District Library-Lake Branch-Photo Judging
7:00p
BSOC-V vs. Fairless
6
Uniontown Lions Festival Set-Up
7:00a
Dance Team Practice
7:30a
Full Marching Band Rehearsal (Shortened)
8:00a
Freshman Schedule Pick-Up
8:00a
GVB-7W Practice
8:00a
GVB-8W Practice
8:00a
John McAllister Training Session
8:30a
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
9:00a
Freshman Orientation
10:00a
GVB-8B Practice
10:30a
GVB-9 Practice
11:00a
Cheer (HS) Practice
12:00p
GVB-7B Practice
12:30p
PASS Summer Spectacular
6:00p
Girls Tennis Parent Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA Pickleball
7
Uniontown Lions Festival Set-Up
7:00a
Dance Team Practice
7:15a
Fall Sports Photos
7:30a
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
8:00a
GVB-7W Practice
8:00a
John McAllister Training Session
8:00a
Mandt Training
8:30a
BGOLF-V - Hudson Explorer Invite
8:30a
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
9:30a
GVB-9 Practice
10:00a
BGOLF-JV - Medina JV Invite
10:00a
Fall Sports Photos
10:00a
GVB-8W Practice
11:00a
GGGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV at Louisville
12:30p
HE PTO Meeting
12:30p
PASS Summer Spectacular
3:00p
Cheer (MS) Practice
3:30p
GVB-8B Practice
5:00p
BSOC-V,BSOC-JV vs. Copley
6:00p
Board of Education Special Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
6:30p
Volleyball Parent Meeting
8:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
8
Uniontown Lions Festival Set-Up
7:30a
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
8:00a
Administrative Team Meeting
8:00a
GVB-7W Practice
8:00a
GVB-8B Practice
8:30a
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
9:30a
GTEN-V,GTEN-JV vs. Orrville, Copley & Central Catholic
9:30a
GVB-9 Practice
10:30a
Cheer (HS) Practice
12:00p
GVB-8W Practice
12:30p
PASS Summer Spectacular
9
Uniontown Lions Festival Set-Up
7:30a
GGOLF-V - Lady Rider Invitational
10:00a
GVB-7B,GVB-7W,GVB-8B,GVB-8W vs. Marlington/Field
10:00a
GVB-V,GVB-JV at Marlington
2:00p
Stark County District Library-Lake Branch-Magic Show
10
Uniontown Lions Festival Set-Up
11:00a
Passion Church
11
Uniontown Lions Festival Set-Up
7:00a
Dance Team Practice
7:30a
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
8:00a
GVB-7B Practice
8:00a
GVB-7W Practice
8:00a
John McAllister Training Session
8:00a
New Teacher Academy
8:30a
GVB-V Practice
9:00a
BGOLF-JV - Horseshoe Classic
9:00a
BGOLF-V - Brunswick Tee-Off Classic
9:00a
Community Partner's Meeting
9:00a
Senior Schedule Pick Up
9:30a
GVB-9 Practice
10:00a
GVB-8W Practice
10:30a
Cheer (HS) Practice
12:30p
PASS Summer Spectacular
2:30p
GVB-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake Band Chipotle Night!
3:30p
GVB-8B Practice
5:00p
Cheer (MS) Practice
6:00p
Digital Learning Orientation
12
Uniontown Lions Festival Set-Up
7:30a
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
8:00a
BGOLF-V,GGOLF-V - Pre-Season FL Tournament
8:00a
GVB-7B Practice
8:00a
GVB-7W Practice
8:00a
John McAllister Training Session
8:00a
Mandt Training
8:00a
New Teacher Academy
8:45a
BGOLF-JV vs. Louisville
9:00a
Florida Virtual Training
9:00a
Junior Schedule Pick Up
9:30a
GVB-9 Practice
10:00a
Cheer (HS) Practice
10:00a
FB-9 at St. Vincent-St. Mary
10:00a
GVB-8W Practice
11:00a
LMS Student Schedule Pick-Up
11:15a
Junior Orientation (Out of District Junior Career & Tech Prep Students)
12:00p
Lake YMCA Pickleball
12:30p
PASS Summer Spectacular
2:30p
GVB-JV Practice
3:30p
GVB-8B Practice
5:00p
UE Meet the Teacher - Grade 3
5:00p
UE Meet the Teacher - Grade 3
6:00p
UE Meet the Teacher - Grade 1
6:30p
6th Grade Orientation-MS Gym
7:00p
GSOC-V vs. St. Thomas Aquinas
7:00p
UE Meet the Teacher - Grade 2
13
Uniontown Lions Festival
7:00a
Dance Team Practice
7:30a
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
8:00a
BGOLF-JV at Green
8:00a
GVB-7B Practice
8:00a
GVB-7W Practice
8:00a
John McAllister Training Session
9:00a
Sophomore Schedule Pick Up
9:30a
GVB-9 Practice
10:00a
GVB-7W,GVB-8B at Springfield
10:00a
GVB-8B Practice
10:00a
GVB-8W Practice
11:00a
LMS Student Schedule Pick-Ups
12:00p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV at Green
12:30p
PASS Summer Spectacular
2:30p
GVB-JV Practice
5:00p
BSOC-V vs. Garfield
6:00p
Lake YMCA Pickleball
7:00p
8th Grade Football Meeting
14
Uniontown Lions Festival
7:00a
Dance Team Practice
7:30a
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
8:00a
BGOLF-JV - Lake JV Invite
8:00a
GVB-7B Practice
8:00a
GVB-7W Practice
8:00a
John McAllister Training Session
9:00a
GGOLF-V - Flo Barr Invitational
10:00a
BGOLF-V - Alliance Invitational
10:00a
GVB-8W Practice
10:30a
Cheer (MS) Practice
12:00p
GVB-9 Practice
12:30p
PASS Summer Spectacular
3:30p
GVB-8B Practice
4:00p
5th Grade Instrument Pick Up
4:00p
GVB-9 at Orrville
4:00p
GVB-JV at New Philadelphia HS
4:00p
GVB-V - Referee Clinic
4:00p
LE Meet the Teacher Night
5:00p
Cheer (HS) Practice
5:00p
GSOC-V,GSOC-JV vs. Northwest
6:00p
Digital Learning Orientation
6:00p
HE Meet the Teacher Night Gr 1-3
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
6:30p
Volleyball Scrimage Team Meal
7:30p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
7:30p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
15
Uniontown Lions Festival
7:30a
Coffee & Donuts for LHS Staff
8:00a
BGOLF-JV - Dalton JV Invite
8:00a
GVB-7W Practice
8:30a
GGOLF-JV - Highland JV Invite
8:30a
GVB-V Practice
9:00a
BGOLF-V vs. Canton Central Catholic
9:30a
GVB-9 Practice
10:00a
GVB-8B Practice
12:00p
NWEA "Applying Reports" Workshop
1:00p
LHS Faculty Meeting
2:30p
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
2:30p
GVB-JV Practice
2:30p
PASS Summer Spectacular Project Connect Performance
3:00p
GVB-7B Practice
3:00p
GVB-8W Practice
4:30p
GTEN-V,GTEN-JV at New Philadelphia
5:00p
Cheer (HS) Practice
7:00p
PASS Summer Spectacular Public Performance
16
Uniontown Lions Festival
8:00a
GVB-7B/7W Practice
8:00a
GVB-8B/8W Practice
10:00a
FB-V vs. Lexington
10:00a
GVB-7W Practice
10:00a
GVB-V,GVB-JV,GVB-9 at Green
10:00a
HE Playground Dedication
2:30p
Band-Uniontown Parade
5:00p
BSOC-V,BSOC-JV vs. Alumni
5:30p
Band-Uniontown Festival Concert
17
Uniontown Lions Festival Tear-Down
11:00a
Passion Church
18
Uniontown Lions Festival Tear-Down
7:30a
Convocation
8:00a
GVB-7W Practice
8:30a
BGOLF-V - Tannenhauf Invitational
9:30a
BGOLF-JV - JV Explorer Invitational
10:30a
LE Staff Meeting
1:00p
HE Staff Meeting
2:30p
Band - Fair Show Rehearsal
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:00p
GVB-7B Practice
3:00p
GVB-8W Practice
4:00p
GTEN-V,GTEN-JV at Ravenna
4:30p
GVB-8B Practice
5:00p
Cheer (MS) Practice
7:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
7:00p
GSOC-V vs. Crestwood
7:30p
Board of Education Meeting
19
First Day of School
8:25a
Freshman Class Meeting
9:17a
Sophomore Class Meeting
12:01p
Junior Class Meeting
12:53p
Senior Class Meeting
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:35p
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:00p
GVB-7B Practice
3:00p
GVB-8W Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
4:15p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV at Perry
4:15p
GTEN-V,GTEN-JV vs. Barberton
4:30p
GVB-7W Practice
4:30p
GVB-8B Practice
5:15p
BSOC-V,BSOC-JV vs. Walsh Jesuit
20
7:30a
7th & 8th Grade Class Meeting - Gym
9:17a
Drama Class
9:30a
6th Grade Class Meeting -Blue/Red Team
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:35p
Band - Percussion Sectional
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
4:30p
GTEN-JV vs. Jackson
4:30p
GTEN-V at Jackson
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B vs. Oakwood Green
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W at Oakwood (Gold)
6:00p
GSOC-V,GSOC-JV at Dover
6:30p
LMS Open House
21
7:00a
LHS Lifetouch Fall Pictures
9:30a
6th Grade (White Team)Class Meeting-L.G.I.
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:35p
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
3:00p
GVB-7B Practice
3:00p
GVB-8W Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:30p
GVB-8B Practice
3:40p
Symphonic Winds Meeting
3:45p
GTEN-V,GTEN-JV vs. Canfield
4:30p
GVB-7W Practice
5:00p
FB-9 at Louisville
5:30p
GVB-V,GVB-JV,GVB-9 vs. Louisville
5:30p
HE Kindergarten Meet the Teacher Night
7:00p
BSOC-V at Field
7:00p
FB-V vs. Stow (Jamboree)
7:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
22
7:20a
Cheerleading Meeting-LGI
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:35p
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:00p
GVB-7B Practice
3:00p
GVB-8W Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
4:30p
GVB-7W Practice
4:30p
GVB-8B Practice
6:00p
UE Meet the Teacher - Kindergarten
23
7:00a
Lake YMCA Challenge
8:00a
GGOLF-V - Midwest Classic
8:00a
GVB-7B/7W Practice
8:00a
GVB-8W Practice
9:00a
FB-8 vs. Green
9:00a
XC-HS - Claymont Early Bird
9:30a
GVB-8B Practice
9:30a
GVB-9 Practice
10:00a
GVB-JV at Perry Tri Match (Lake County)
10:00a
GVB-V at Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin (Quad-Match)
11:00a
XC-MS - Claymont Early Bird
24
11:00a
Passion Church
1:00p
Volleyball-6th Grade Accelerated Team Tryouts
25
9:17a
Drama Class
10:50a
6th Grade Language Arts Class-LGI
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Voice Blue
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
7th/8th grade (Blue)Volleyball-Choir Room
2:35p
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:30p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV vs. Perry
5:00p
BSOC-9 vs. GlenOak
5:00p
GSOC-V,GSOC-JV at Ravenna
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B at NCMS (Hoover Orange)
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W vs. NCMS (Hoover Black)
5:00p
GVB-9 vs. New Philadelphia
6:00p
Cheer (MS) Practice
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60547 Meeting
6:30p
Lake Athletic Booster Club (LABC) Meeting
7:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
7:00p
LHS Open House
26
7:00a
LMS Picture Day - Gymnasium
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Voice Blue
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:45p
GVB-7B/7W Practice
3:00p
GVB-8W Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
4:15p
GTEN-JV vs. Massillon
4:15p
GTEN-V at Massillon
4:30p
GVB-8B Practice
4:30p
GVB-V,GVB-JV,GVB-9 at Barberton
5:00p
Girls Soccer Team Dinner
5:00p
XC-MS vs. Canton City
5:30p
Band - Stark County Fair Band Show
27
9:17a
Drama Class
10:15a
7th Grade (white team)LA-LGI
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Voice Blue
1:15p
LE PTO Fundraiser Kickoff
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
7th/8th grade (Blue)Volleyball-Choir Room
2:30p
Natonal Honor Society Meeting
2:35p
Band - Percussion Sectional
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake Elementary Archery Program
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
4:30p
GTEN-JV at Hoover
4:30p
GTEN-V vs. Hoover
5:00p
BSOC-9 vs. Perry
5:00p
GSOC-JV at Ellet
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B at Jackson (Purple)
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W vs. Lehman
6:00p
Volleyball-6th Grade Accelerated Team
7:00p
AP European History Movie Night
28
7:00a
LE Lifetouch Fall Photos
8:00a
GVB-8W Practice
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Voice Blue
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
7th/8th grade (White)Volleyball
2:35p
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
2:45p
Cheer (MS) Practice
3:00p
GVB-7B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
4:00p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV at Hoover
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:00p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV vs. Copley/GlenOak
4:30p
GTEN-JV at Nordonia
4:30p
GTEN-V vs. Nordonia
4:30p
GVB-8B Practice
5:00p
BSOC-V,BSOC-JV at Stow
5:00p
FB-9 vs. Green
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W at Lake Center Christian
5:30p
GVB-V,GVB-JV,GVB-9 vs. Hoover
29
7:00a
LMS-Light Breakfast & Meeting / LGI
7:30a
Coffee & Donuts for LHS Staff
8:00a
K-3 Lexia Training
10:00a
Angel Harbaugh Meeting
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:00p
GVB-7B Practice
3:00p
GVB-8W Practice
4:30p
GVB-7W Practice
4:30p
GVB-8B Practice
4:45p
Band - FB at Green
7:00p
CHEER at Green
7:00p
FB-V at Green
30
8:00a
GVB-7B Practice
8:00a
GVB-8W Practice
9:00a
FB-8 vs. Crenshaw (Lake A) at Oakwood
9:00a
GVB-9 Practice
9:00a
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
9:00a
XC-HS - Ashley White-Stumpf Invitational (Marlington)
9:30a
GVB-7W Practice
9:30a
GVB-8B Practice
9:30a
XC-MS - Ashley White-Stumpf Invitational (Marlington)
10:00a
FB-JV vs. Green
10:30a
BGOLF-V - Dover Invitational
1:00p
GSOC-V vs. Nordonia
31
11:00a
Passion Church
1
Labor Day
12:00p
Florida Payment #4 Due
2:35p
Band - Auxiliary Line Practice
6:00p
Cheer (MS) Practice
2
7:15a
7th Grade Greek Geography Event- LGI
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Army
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Voice Blue
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:35p
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:00p
GVB-7B Practice
3:00p
GVB-8W Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:30p
GBK Instruction
4:00p
BGOLF-V,BGOLF-JV vs. Jackson
4:00p
Lake Choir Booster Meeting
4:30p
GVB-7W Practice
4:30p
GVB-8B Practice
5:00p
XC-MS vs. Jackson
5:15p
BSOC-V,BSOC-JV at Hoover
6:00p
Future's Conference
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop #60513 Meeting
6:30p
Lake YMCA Swim Team Parent Meeting
3
8:30a
Federal League Athletic Directors Meeting
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Navy Information
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Voice Blue
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
7th/8th grade (Blue)Volleyball-Choir Room
2:30p
7th/8th grade (White)Volleyball
2:35p
Band - Percussion Sectional
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake Elementary Archery Program
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
4:00p
GGOLF-V,GGOLF-JV at Jackson
4:30p
GTEN-JV at GlenOak
4:30p
GTEN-V vs. GlenOak
5:00p
Boys Basketball Practice
5:00p
FB-8 vs. Hartford
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B at Crenshaw
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W at Jackson (Gold)
5:15p
GSOC-V,GSOC-JV vs. Hoover
5:30p
Volleyball Team Dinner
6:00p
Volleyball-6th Grade Accelerated Team
4
6:45a
BLT Meeting
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
National Guard
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Voice Blue
1:50p
Seond Grade Activity
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:35p
Full Marching Band Rehearsal
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
2:45p
LHS Fall Play Informational Meeting
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:30p
GBK Instruction
3:45p
GGOLF-JV at Kent
4:00p
Football Team Meal
4:00p
GGOLF-V vs. Hoover & GGOLF-JV vs. Hoover/Kent
4:00p
GTEN-JV vs. Green
4:00p
GTEN-V at Green
4:30p
FB-9 at Hudson
5:00p
BSOC-9 at Chippewa
5:00p
FB-8 (B) at Hartford
5:00p
GVB-7B,GVB-8B vs. Perry
5:00p
GVB-7W,GVB-8W at NCMS (Hoover Orange)
6:30p
Cub Scouts Pack 45 Round-Up
6:30p
LABC Parent Liaison Meeting
7:00p
AP European History Movie Night
5
UE PTO Fall Fundraiser
TBD
UE Popcorn Day
6:45a
LHS Staff Breakfast
9:00a
Administrative Team Meeting
9:00a
UE Room Parent Social - cafeteria
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Voice Blue
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:15p
UE PTO Fall Fundraiser kickoff assembly
2:45p
GVB-9 Practice
2:45p
GVB-V,GVB-JV Practice
3:00p
GVB-7B Practice
3:00p
GVB-8W Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:30p
GVB-8B Practice
4:30p
GVB-7W Practice
5:00p
Band - FB vs. Hudson
6:00p
Home Football Game Transportation Shuttle
7:00p
FB-V vs. Hudson
9:30p
LMS After Football Game Dance-GYM
6
UE PTO Fall Fundraiser
8:00a
GVB-7B Practice
8:00a
GVB-8W Practice
9:00a
BGOLF-V - Walsh Invitational
9:00a
GVB-9 Practice
9:00a
GVB-V Practice
9:00a
XC-HS - Walsh Invitational
9:00a
XC-MS - Walsh Invitational
9:30a
GVB-7W Practice
9:30a
GVB-8B Practice
10:00a
FB-JV at Hudson
10:00a
GVB-JV at Marlington (vs. Marlington & Field)
4:00p
Band Show - Student report times
7:00p
Lake Band Show