Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
6/26/2024 2:11 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
May
2014
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
9:45a
Holy Spirit-Parish School of Religion
10:00a
Passion Church
3:00p
Sounds of Sousa Band and Lake Symphonic Winds Concert
28
7:20a
LMS Golf Meeting - LGI
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:17a
Drama Class
9:30a
LMS Staff Luncheon-Hartville Mennonite Church-LGI
10:15a
Bowling Team Information for MS Students
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Symphonic Winds Set-Up
1:45p
Symphonic Winds Rehearsal/Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
National Honor Society Meeting
2:30p
Track Practice
3:00p
Tennis (Boys) Practice
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
BTEN-V,BTEN-JV vs. Alliance
4:00p
Market Day
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Akron Hoban
5:00p
TR-MS at Hartford
5:00p
TR-MS at Hartford
5:30p
Lake Youth Softball
6:00p
Band Banquet
6:00p
DBHoops (Jackie Sallee) AAU Basketball Practice
6:00p
Girls on the Run
6:00p
Lake YMCA Womens Basketball League
6:30p
Cub Scouts (Pack 45) Den Meeting
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60547 Meeting
6:30p
LABC Meeting
29
7:30a
8th Grade OAA - Reading
7:30a
Florida Virtual Spring Exams
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:00a
UE Reading Buddies
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Army
10:09a
Mentoring
12:00p
Brimfield K9 Training
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Symphonic Winds Set-Up
1:45p
Symphonic Winds Rehearsal/Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
PARCC Training
2:30p
Track Practice
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:30p
BTEN-V,BTEN-JV at Boardman
4:30p
Volleyball
5:00p
BB-JV,BB-9 at GlenOak
5:00p
BB-V vs. GlenOak
5:00p
SB-V,SB-JV vs. Perry
5:00p
TR-HS vs. Jackson
5:30p
Baseball Team Meal
5:30p
Girls Basketball (Youth) Open Gym
5:30p
Lake Youth Softball
6:00p
Accounting Work Night
6:00p
Jostens Class Ring Parent Night
6:45p
Lake YMCA Cardio X-Training
7:00p
Varsity AC (Brian Kryznowek) AAU Basketball Practice
30
6:45a
Fellowship of Christian Students
8:00a
6th Grade Camp Counselor Holding Room - LGI
8:45a
LMS 6th Grade Camp
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:17a
Drama Class
9:45a
Marine Recruiter Set-Up
10:00a
Class Ring Ordering Day
10:00a
Marine Recruiter
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Symphonic Winds Set-Up
1:45p
Symphonic Winds Rehearsal/Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
Track Practice
3:00p
Tennis (Boys) Practice
3:15p
Lake Youth Running Club
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
BTEN-JV vs. Akron Hoban
4:00p
BTEN-V at Akron Hoban
4:15p
BTEN-JV vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary HS
5:00p
TR-MS vs. NCMS (at Hoover High School)
5:30p
Baseball Team Meal
5:30p
Girls Basketball (Youth) Open Gym
5:30p
Lake Youth Softball
6:00p
DBHoops (Jackie Sallee) AAU Basketball Practice
6:00p
DBHoops (Jeff Vaughan) AAU Basketball Practice
6:00p
Girls on the Run
6:00p
Varsity AC (Brian Kryznowek) AAU Basketball Practice
6:30p
Good News Club
6:30p
LABC (Dollars for Scholars) Meeting
7:00p
Bowling Parent Meeting
7:00p
Girls Basketball (HS) Open Gym
7:00p
Lake Poet Society
1
LMS 6th Grade Camp
7:20a
Booth/Cassidy Donut Party - LGI
7:40a
7th Grade Social Studies Manor Madness-LGI
9:00a
HE/LE Volunteer Breakfast
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
National Guard
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Symphonic Winds Set-Up
1:45p
Symphonic Winds Rehearsal/Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
Track Practice/Volleyball Open Gym
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:30p
BTEN-V,BTEN-JV at New Philadelphia
4:30p
BTEN-V at Perry
5:00p
BB-JV,BB-9 vs. GlenOak
5:00p
BB-V at GlenOak
5:00p
SB-V vs. Canton McKinley
5:00p
TR-HS vs. Boardman
5:30p
Lake Youth Softball
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
7:00p
Band Boosters Meeting
7:00p
Cub Scouts Pack 45 Committee Meeting
2
UE Mini Relay
12:00a
LMS 6th Grade Camp
7:40a
7th Grade Social Studies Manor Madness-LGI
7:45a
Keri Wilson-LMS
8:30a
Popcorn Day
9:00a
Administrative Team Meeting
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:00p
Orchestra (HS) Rehearsal
12:53p
Symphonic Winds Set-Up
1:45p
Symphonic Winds Rehearsal/Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:30p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
BB-JV,BB-9 at GlenOak
5:00p
BB-JV,BB-9 vs. Dover
5:00p
BB-JV,BB-9 vs. GlenOak
5:00p
BB-V at Dover
5:00p
SB-JV at Perry
5:00p
TR-HS - Orrville Relays (Red Rider Relays)
5:30p
Lake Youth Softball
5:30p
SB-V vs. Perry
7:00p
BB-V at GlenOak
3
7:15a
Symphonic Winds at State Adjudicated Event
8:00a
Muffins for Mom, Donuts for Dad
8:00a
Softball Practice
8:00a
Stark County District Library-Fairy Tea Party
8:30a
Lake Youth Softball Pictues
9:00a
BTEN-V - Federal League Tournament
10:00a
TR-MS - Meet of Champions
6:00p
Community Alternate Prom
6:00p
LHS Prom
8:00p
Community Alternate Prom
4
9:45a
Holy Spirit-Parish School of Religion
11:00a
Passion Church
6:00p
Passion Church
5
Cinco De Mayo
7:30a
AP Chemistry Exam
8:00a
LE OAA Testing 4th & 5th
8:00a
LE OAA Testing 5th
8:30a
7th Grade OAA - Reading
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:17a
Drama Class
12:00p
Board of Elections Delivery/Set-Up
12:00p
Orchestra (HS) Rehearsal
12:53p
Symphonic Winds Set-Up
1:45p
Symphonic Winds Rehearsal/Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
Girl Scout Meeting
2:45p
LMS Talent Show Rehearsal
3:00p
BBK Small Group Development
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
BTEN-V,BTEN-JV at St. Thomas Aquinas
5:00p
BB-JV,BB-9 vs. St. Vincent-St. Mary High School
5:00p
BB-V at St. Vincent St. Mary (Old Forge Field)
5:00p
SB-V,SB-JV vs. GlenOak
5:00p
TR-MS vs. Oakwood
5:30p
Lake Youth Softball
6:00p
Girls on the Run
6:00p
Lake YMCA Womens Basketball League
6:30p
Daisy Troop 60510 Meeting
7:00p
BBK Open Gym
7:00p
Orchestra (HS) Spring Concert
6
6:30a
Board of Elections
7:30a
8th Grade OAA - Math
7:30a
AP Computer Science Exam
8:00a
LE OAA Testing 4th & 5th
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Army
10:09a
Mentoring
11:30a
AP Art History Exam
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Symphonic Winds Set-Up
1:45p
Symphonic Winds Rehearsal/Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:00p
BBK Small Group Development
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:30p
BTEN-JV at St. Edwards
4:30p
BTEN-V,BTEN-JV at Boardman
4:30p
BTEN-V vs. St. Edwards
5:00p
BB-JV,BB-9 vs. Hoover
5:00p
BB-V at Hoover
5:00p
SB-V,SB-JV at Jackson
5:00p
Stark County District Library-Windows 8 Class
5:00p
TR-HS vs. Hoover
5:30p
Girls Basketball (Youth) Open Gym
5:30p
Lake Youth Softball
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60513 Meeting
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60504 Meeting
7:00p
Varsity AC (Brian Kryznowek) AAU Basketball Practice
7:30p
Choir (7th & 8th Grades) Spring Concert
7
6:45a
Fellowship of Christian Students
7:30a
AP Calculus Exam AB
7:30a
AP Calculus Exam BC
7:30a
Federal League AD Meeting/Student Exchange Day
8:30a
7th Grade OAA - Math
8:30a
Federal League AD Meeting
8:30a
HE Ident A Kid
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:17a
Drama Class
9:30a
Mrs. Schumaker Mother's Day Play, Cafeteria UE
9:45a
Marine Recruiter Set-Up
10:00a
Marine Recruiter
10:30a
LE IDENT-I-KID
10:45a
Mrs. Massa's Mother's Day Play, Gym UE
10:45a
Student Exchange Day Luncheon
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Symphonic Winds Set-Up
1:45p
Mrs. Grimm's Mother's Day Play, Cafeteria UE
1:45p
Symphonic Winds Rehearsal/Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:45p
LMS Talent Show Rehearsal
3:00p
BBK Small Group Development
3:15p
Lake Youth Running Club
3:30p
BTEN-V vs. Shaker Heights (OTCA Match)
3:30p
Baseball Practice
5:00p
SB-V,SB-JV vs. Fitch
5:30p
Lake Youth Softball
6:00p
DBHoops (Jeff Vaughan) AAU Basketball Practice
6:00p
Girls on the Run
6:00p
HE PTO Social Meeting
6:00p
Varsity AC (Brian Kryznowek) AAU Basketball Practice
6:30p
Good News Club
7:00p
Girls Basketball (HS) Open Gym
7:00p
Lake Academic Boosters Recognition Night
8
Bookmobile
7:30a
8th Grade OAA - Science
7:30a
AP English Literature & Composition Exam
9:00a
HE 2nd Gr to McKinley Museum
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
UE-Aultman Hosp. Bicycle Safety
11:30a
6th Grade-University of Akron-LGI
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Symphonic Winds Set-Up
1:00p
6th Grade White Team Speaker
1:45p
Mrs. Quior's Mother's Day Play, Cafeteria UE
1:45p
Symphonic Winds Rehearsal/Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
Volleyball Open Gym
2:45p
LHS Department Chair Meeting
2:45p
LMS Talent Show Rehearsal
3:30p
Professional Development Meeting
3:30p
Softball Practice
5:00p
BB-JV at Hoover
5:00p
BB-V vs. Hoover
5:00p
SB-JV vs. Hoover
5:00p
SB-V vs. Hoover
5:30p
Lake Youth Softball
6:00p
Hartville Elementary Third Grade Program Reception
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
6:00p
Top 25 Banquet
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 549 Meeting
6:30p
Hartville Elementary Third Grade Program
7:00p
Band Boosters Meeting
9
Bookmobile
6:45a
LHS Staff Breakfast
7:30a
AP English Language & Composition Exam
8:15a
Stark County Exceptional Olympics (trip)
9:00a
Exceptional Olympics - Perry High School
9:00a
HE 3rd Grade to Walsh
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:00a
Secondary Principals' Meeting
9:17a
Drama Class
10:30a
UE Teacher Appreciation Lunch
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Symphonic Winds Set-Up
1:30p
Andrea Schafer's 7th Grade Class
1:45p
Mrs. Riggs Mother's Day Play, Gym UE
1:45p
Symphonic Winds Rehearsal/Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
3:00p
National Honor Society Blood Drive
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
TR-HS - Rock'em Relays
4:30p
BTEN-V,BTEN-JV at Wooster
5:00p
BB-9 at Akron Hoban
5:00p
SB-V,SB-JV vs. Walsh Jesuit
6:00p
AAU Basketball Tournament
10
8:00a
Softball Practice
9:00a
AAU Basketball Tournament
9:00a
AAU Basketball Tournament
9:00a
TR-MS - Federal League Meet
10:00a
TR-HS - Sandy Valley Mini-Relays
11:00a
BB-JV,BB-9 at Copley (DH)
11:00a
BB-V vs. Copley (DH)
1:00p
SB-V,SB-JV at Louisville (DH)
11
9:00a
AAU Basketball Tournament
9:00a
AAU Basketball Tournament
11:00a
Passion Church
12
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:17a
Drama Class
11:30a
AP Physics Exam
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Symphonic Winds Set-Up
1:45p
Symphonic Winds Rehearsal/Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
LHS Band Boosters Market Day Pick-Up
2:30p
PTO Meeting
2:45p
Dance Team Tryouts
2:45p
LMS Talent Show Rehearsal
3:00p
Tennis (Boys) Practice
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Cheer Tryouts (HS & MS)
4:30p
BB-9 vs. Springfield
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Jackson
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Jackson
5:00p
SB-V vs. Canton McKinley
6:00p
Girls on the Run
6:00p
UE PTO Meeting - Library; 6:00 p.m.
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60547 Meeting
7:00p
Band (5th & 6th Grades) Spring Concert
13
7:30a
Band (7th/8th Grades) Rehearsal
7:30a
PARRC Testing
8:45a
Fourth Grade Community Field Trip
9:00a
BTEN-V - Sectional Tournament
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
10:00a
Army
10:13a
Drama Class
10:51a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
12:40p
LMS Mrs. Weingart's class-LGI
12:43p
Pop Culture Decades Fashion Show
1:21p
Symphonic Winds Set-Up
1:59p
Symphonic Winds Rehearsal/Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
LMS Staff Meeting - L.G.I.
2:30p
UE 3rd Grade Recognition Dress Rehersal
2:45p
Dance Team Tryouts
2:45p
LMS Talent Show Rehearsal
3:00p
BBK Small Group Development
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Cheer Tryouts (HS & MS)
4:00p
TR-HS - JV Federal League Meet
4:30p
BB-V - Sectional Tournament Championship Game
5:00p
SB-JV vs. Boardman
5:00p
SB-V vs. Boardman
6:00p
Accounting Work Night
6:00p
HE 3rd Gr Send Off
6:30p
Uniontown Elementary Third Grade Program
7:00p
Varsity AC (Brian Kryznowek) AAU Basketball Practice
7:30p
Uniontown Elementary Third Grade Recognition Reception
14
6:45a
Fellowship of Christian Students
7:30a
AP US History Exam
7:30a
SLT
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:17a
Drama Class
9:30a
8th Grade Band Rehearsal
9:45a
Marine Recruiter Set-Up
10:00a
Jostens Class Ring Order Day #2
10:00a
Marine Recruiter
11:30a
AP European History Exam
12:01p
Drama Class
12:01p
Pop Culture Decades Fashion Show
12:53p
Symphonic Winds Set-Up
1:45p
Symphonic Winds Rehearsal/Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
MS Track Pizza Party
2:45p
Dance Team Tryouts
2:45p
LMS Talent Show Rehearsal
3:00p
BBK Small Group Development
3:15p
Lake Youth Running Club
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Cheer Tryouts (HS & MS)
4:30p
SB-V - Sectional Tournament Semi-Final vs. Massillon
5:00p
BB-JV,BB-9 at Perry
5:00p
BB-V vs. Perry
6:00p
DBHoops (Jeff Vaughan) AAU Basketball Practice
6:00p
Girls on the Run
6:00p
Varsity AC (Brian Kryznowek) AAU Basketball Practice
7:00p
Girls Basketball (HS) Open Gym
8:00p
Band (7th & 8th Grades) Spring Concert
15
7:30a
AP World History Exam
7:30a
PARRC Testing
9:00a
HE 3rd Grade to Botanical Garden
9:00a
Lake Elementary Music Choice Performance
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
10:13a
Drama Class
11:47a
Jazz Band
12:40p
LMS Mrs. Weingart's class-LGI
12:43p
Drama Class
1:21p
Symphonic Winds Set-Up
1:59p
Symphonic Winds Rehearsal/Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
Volleyball Open Gym
2:40p
LMS Department Chairman Meetings-LGI Conference Room
2:45p
Dance Team Tryouts
3:30p
Softball Practice
4:00p
Cheer Tryouts (HS & MS)
4:30p
BB-9 vs. Springfield
5:00p
SB-V,SB-JV at GlenOak
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
6:30p
Band (HS) Spring Concert
7:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
16
Junior High Large Group AE
UE Staff: BSN due to D. Caruso
8:45a
Fourth Grade Community Field Trip
9:00a
Elementary Principals' Meeting
9:00a
HE 3rd Grade to Botanical Garden
9:00a
UE - First Grade Stark Parks Recycling Lady
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Senior Class Picnic
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Symphonic Winds Set-Up
1:30p
LMS Park Testing - LGI
1:45p
Symphonic Winds Rehearsal/Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:45p
Dance Team Tryouts
3:30p
Baseball Practice
4:00p
Cheer Tryouts (HS & MS)
4:00p
TR-HS - Federal League Championship Meet
4:30p
SB-V - Sectional Tournament (Semi-Final) vs. Massillon
5:00p
BB-9 vs. Perry
5:00p
BB-JV at Perry
5:00p
BB-JV vs. Green
5:00p
BB-V at Green
5:00p
BB-V vs. Perry
5:00p
SB-V vs. Hoover
6:00p
7th Grade, Junior High Large Group AE
6:00p
Lake YMCA Kids Night Out
7:00p
8th Grade Band, Large Group AE
8:30p
Briana's Elite Mat Drop-Off
17
Junior High Large Group AE
6:30a
6th Grade, Junior High Large Group AE
8:00a
Softball Practice
9:00a
Briana's Elite Dance Rehearsal
11:00a
BB-9 vs. Perry
12:00p
SB-V - Sectional Tournament (Final) vs. Jackson
3:00p
Saturday Night Lights Wrestling
7:00p
HS Fine Arts Festival
18
10:30a
Passion Church
2:00p
Briana's Elite Dance Performance
6:30p
Sounds of Sousa Band and Lake Symphonic Winds Concert
19
7:20a
LMS Basketball Meeting-LGI
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:17a
Drama Class
11:05a
Jazz Band
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Symphonic Winds Set-Up
1:45p
Symphonic Winds Rehearsal/Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:25p
LMS Student Council Meeting - LGI
2:45p
LMS Talent Show Rehearsal
3:00p
BBK Open Gym
3:00p
BBK Small Group Development
4:00p
Market Day
4:30p
SB-V - Sectional Tournament (Final) vs. Jackson
5:00p
BB-V - District Tournament (Semi-Final)
5:00p
SB-V at Canton McKinley
6:00p
Girls on the Run
6:00p
Lake Athletic Booster Club Meeting
6:30p
Daisy Troop 60510 Meeting
7:00p
Orchestra (HS) Banquet
7:30p
Board of Education Meeting
20
TBD
3rd Grade Walking Field Trip
7:30a
LMS Talent Show (showing for students)
8:45a
Fourth Grade Community Field Trip
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Army
10:09a
Mentoring
11:00a
HE 3rd Gr Picnic in the Park
12:01p
Drama Class
12:35p
Field trip to Lake Elem-6th Grade Orientation Info
12:53p
Symphonic Winds Set-Up
1:45p
Symphonic Winds Rehearsal/Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
Boys Tennis Surveys
2:45p
LHS Faculty Meeting
3:00p
BBK Small Group Development
3:25p
UE Faculty Meetings
3:45p
John McAllister Meeting
4:30p
BB-9 vs. Springfield
4:30p
BB-V - District Tournament (Final) vs. Jackson
5:00p
SB-V vs. Canton McKinley
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60513 Meeting
7:00p
LMS Academic Booster Club Recognition-MS Gym
7:30p
Choir (HS) Spring Concert
21
6:40a
LHS Faculty Meeting Follow-up
6:45a
Fellowship of Christian Students
7:00a
Sama-Testing
7:30a
LE Academic Recognition Breakfast (Students Only)
9:00a
Fourth Grade Academic Recognition
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:17a
Drama Class
9:45a
Marine Recruiter Set-Up
10:00a
Marine Recruiter
10:10a
Lake YMCA Kindergarten/Preschool Graduation Practice
11:05a
Jazz Band
12:00p
7th Grade Accelerated Reader Incentive-L.G.I.
12:01p
Drama Class
12:45p
LE Fifth Grade Academic Recognition
12:53p
Symphonic Winds Set-Up
1:45p
Symphonic Winds Rehearsal/Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:45p
LMS Talent Show Rehearsal
3:00p
BBK Small Group Development
3:15p
Lake Youth Running Club
4:00p
TR-HS - State District Meet
4:30p
SB-V - District Tournament (Semi-Final)
5:00p
BB-JV,BB-9 vs. GlenOak
5:00p
SB-V at Canton McKinley
6:00p
Girls on the Run
6:00p
Lake YMCA Kindergarten/Preschool Graduation
7:00p
Girls Basketball (HS) Open Gym
7:00p
Keep Lake Great Committee Meeting
22
6:50a
LMS Boys Basketball Meeting-LGI
8:00a
LE Fourth Grade Field Day
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:30a
LMS Clearwater Recognition
11:00a
HE Kdg Picnic in the Park
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Symphonic Winds Set-Up
1:45p
Symphonic Winds Rehearsal/Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
Football (Varsity/JV) Physicals
2:30p
Volleyball Open Gym
3:00p
Track Video
4:00p
TR-HS - State District Meet
4:30p
SB-V - District Tournament (Final)
5:00p
BB-JV,BB-9 vs. Jackson
5:00p
BB-V at GlenOak
5:00p
SB-V,SB-JV at GlenOak
6:00p
Choir (HS) Banquet
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
7:00p
Boys Basketball Open Gym
7:00p
LMS Talent Show
23
TBD
3rd Grade Cemetery Walk
7:20a
LMS Cross Country Meeting
7:30a
Power of the Pen State Tournament-College of Wooster
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:30a
UE Principal Cookout
11:00a
HE 1st Gr Picnic in the Park
12:00p
LE Fifth Grade Field Day
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Symphonic Winds Set-Up
1:45p
Symphonic Winds Rehearsal/Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
Football (9th/8th) Physicals
4:00p
TR-HS - State District Meet
5:00p
SB-V vs. Hoover
7:00p
Kids Country Child Care Center Graduation
7:00p
LMS Talent Show
24
10:00a
SB-V vs. Hoover
25
11:00a
Passion Church
26
Memorial Day
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
27
9:00a
LE Fifth Grade Celebration of Learning
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Army
11:30a
Fourth Grade Celebration of Learning
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Symphonic Winds Set-Up
1:45p
Symphonic Winds Rehearsal/Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
Football (Varsity/JV/9th) Helmet Fittings
2:30p
LMS Grammar Idol Rehearsal
3:00p
BBK Small Group Development
6:00p
Cheer (HS) Parent Meeting
6:30p
Spring Sports Recognition Night
28
HE Celebration of Learning
7:10a
6th Grade (Blue) Country World Fair-LGI
7:30a
LMS 8th Grade Reward Day
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:17a
Drama Class
9:20a
7th Grade Grammar Idol
10:45a
UE Class Picnic
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Symphonic Winds Set-Up
1:45p
Symphonic Winds Rehearsal/Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
Impact Testing-Football
3:00p
BBK Small Group Development
5:00p
TR-HS - State Regional Meet
7:00p
Baccalaureate Ceremony
7:00p
Girls Basketball (HS) Open Gym
7:00p
Orchestra Instrument Rental and Information Meeting
29
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
9:17a
Drama Class
11:00a
HE 2nd Gr Picnic in the Park
11:10a
6th Grade Country International Fair - LGI
12:01p
Drama Class
12:45p
7th Grade Reward Day
12:53p
Symphonic Winds Set-Up
1:45p
Symphonic Winds Rehearsal/Class
2:00p
Lake YMCA After-School Childcare Program
2:30p
Volleyball Open Gym
4:00p
TR-HS - State Regional Meet
6:00p
Cheer (8th) Parent Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
6:00p
Lake YMCA Mens Basketball League
6:00p
Senior Recognition Ceremony
7:00p
Boys Basketball (HS) Open Gym
30
Band Uniform Fittings Set-Up
7:00a
Last Day of School for Students
7:30a
LHS Graduation Practice
7:40a
8th Grade Rewards Day
9:00a
Lake YMCA Class
12:00p
Report Cards sent home
5:00p
TR-HS - State Regional Meet
31
Band Uniform Fittings Set-Up
1:30p
Choir Performance
1:30p
Symphonic Winds at Graduation
3:00p
LHS Graduation