Lake Local
LLSD
Last updated:
6/4/2024 2:21 pm
Calendar
Reports
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
February
2018
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Get Updates
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
28
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:30a
Passion Church
12:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
2:00p
GBK-V vs. Tallmadge
29
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
Trip - Academic Challenge vs. Sandy Valley
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-8B Practice
4:00p
BBO,GBO vs. Glen Oak
4:00p
Cheer (MS) Practice
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W at Hoover (Black)
6:00p
Hartville Elementary 2nd Grade Performance
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60532 Meeting
6:30p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
30
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:17a
Drama Class
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:45p
Girls Soccer Futsal
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:00p
GBK-7B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-8W Practice
3:30p
Academic Challenge Meet
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
BBO,GBO vs. Massillon
4:30p
BBK-7W Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B at Crenshaw
5:00p
GBK-8B vs. Crenshaw
5:30p
BBK-9 at Firestone
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V vs. New Philadelphia
6:00p
Cheer/Dance (HS) Practice
6:00p
Girls Soccer Fundraiser
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball
8:00p
Royal Knights Basketball Practice
31
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:10a
8th Grade Math
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
1:00p
Counselor/Admin Meeting
2:30p
LMS Drama Club Practice
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-8B Practice
4:00p
BBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W vs. Oakwood (Green)
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
5:00p
GBK-7B Practice
6:00p
District Spelling Bee
6:00p
Lacrosse Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:30p
GBK-8B Practice
6:30p
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Practice
1
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:00a
Speaker: Travis Bornstein(Grades 11 & 12)
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
National Guard Recruiter
12:00p
Be Present Assembly (Grades 9 & 10)
12:01p
Drama Class
1:50p
Winter School Spirit Assembly
2:30p
LMS Drama Club Practice
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting
2:45p
Model UN
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-8W Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
4:30p
BBK-7W Practice
4:45p
Boys Basketball Team Meal
5:00p
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B vs. Oakwood (Gold)
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W vs. Perry (Gold)
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B at Oakwood (Gold)
6:00p
Be Present Assembly
6:00p
District Spelling Bee
6:00p
LHS Prom Fashion Show
6:00p
Lake YMCA Adult Men's Basketball League
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
8:00p
Royal Knights Basketball Practice
2
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
LHS Staff/Faculty Breakfast
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:15a
All In Social Justice Academy
9:00a
Administrative Team Meeting
9:00a
UE Popcorn Day
9:17a
Drama Class
10:37a
Anchor Club
11:33a
Anchor Club
12:01p
Drama Class
2:03p
LHS Pep Rally - Homecoming (BBK vs. Perry)
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:35p
Swim - Away Team Meals
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-8B/8W Practice
3:30p
HE Book Fair Set up
3:30p
National Ocean Science Bowl Competition
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B/7W Practice
5:00p
WR-MS - TAB MS Tournament
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V vs. Perry
6:00p
BSW,GSW at New Philadelphia
6:00p
Lake YMCA 7th & 8th Grade Travel Basketball Practice
3
HE Book Fair Set up
12:00a
National Ocean Science Bowl Competition
6:45a
Speech and Debate Tournament - Jackson Speech and Debate Tournament
8:00a
GBK-7B/8B Practice
8:30a
Academic Challenge Meet
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
9:00a
BSW/GSW - JV Championships
9:00a
BSW/GSW - Perry Diving Invitationals
9:30a
BBK-8B/8W Practice
9:30a
WR-MS - TAB MS Tournament
10:00a
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Grade Travel Basketball League Games
10:00a
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Grade Travel Basketball League Games
11:00a
BBK-7B/7W Practice
11:00a
BBK-9 at Canton McKinley
12:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Canton McKinley
7:00p
Winter Formal Dance
4
HE Book Fair Set up
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:30a
Passion Church
5
HE Book Fair
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:20a
7th Grade Science Class
8:25a
Current Freshmen/Rising Sophomore Scheduling Meeting
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
GBK-7B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-7B Practice
3:15p
BBK-8B Practice
4:00p
BBO,GBO vs. Perry
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W vs. Perry (Black)
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60547 Meeting
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
6
HE Book Fair
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Army Recruiter
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
LMS Staff Conference Dinner Break
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:30p
Lisa Friedline
2:45p
Girls Soccer Futsal
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:00p
GBK-7B Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-7W Practice
3:15p
BBK-8W Practice
3:30p
HE Parent Teacher Conferences
3:30p
LE Parent/Teacher Conferences
3:30p
LMS Parent/Teacher Conferences
3:30p
UE Parent Teacher Conferences
4:00p
Choir Boosters Meeting
4:30p
BBK-9 at Cuyahoga Falls
5:00p
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B vs. Oakwood (Green)
5:00p
Girls Basketball Team Meal
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V at Cuyahoga Falls
6:00p
Cheer at Cuyahoga Falls
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball
6:30p
Lake Youth Football Meeting
7:00p
AP Euro Extra Credit Movie Night
7:30p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
7
District 2-hr Delayed Start
HE Book Fair
HS 2-hour Delayed Start
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
10:00a
UE LATE START - School starts @ 10:45
10:37a
Drama Class
11:09a
Air Force Recruiter
1:01p
Drama Class
2:00p
Stark County Library
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:30p
National Honor Society Meeting
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
GBK-7B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-8B Practice
3:30p
Esports Club
4:00p
BBO,GBO at Perry
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7W,BBK-8W at Hoover (Orange)
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball
6:30p
Barnett Management Inc./Glengarry HOA Meeting
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60503 Meeting
6:30p
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Practice
7:00p
GBK-V vs. Massillon
8
HE Book Fair
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
LMS Staff Conference Dinner Break
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
LMS/LHS Department Chair Meeting
2:45p
Model UN
3:00p
BBK-8W Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Esports Club
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
HE Parent Teacher Conferences
3:30p
LE Parent/Teacher Conferences
3:30p
LMS Parent/Teacher Conferences
3:30p
UE Parent Teacher Conferences
4:30p
BBK-7W Practice
4:45p
Boys Basketball Team Meal
5:00p
BBK-7B,-BBK-8B at Hoover (Black)
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
5:00p
GBK-7B,GBK-8B vs. Hoover (Black)
5:30p
WR-MS - Perry
6:00p
BSW/GSW - Sectional Diving Championship
6:00p
Lake YMCA Adult Men's Basketball League
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Softball Coaches Meeting
6:00p
WR-VB,WR-JV at Perry
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
9
HE Book Fair
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:30a
8th Grade Incentive Day
8:30a
8th Grade Incentive Day
9:00a
Secondary Principal's Meeting
9:17a
Drama Class
10:37a
Anchor Club
11:33a
Anchor Club
12:01p
Drama Class
2:15p
UE Valentine's Party
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:00p
GBK-7B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-8B/8W Practice
4:00p
BBO,GBO at Canton McKinley
4:00p
NHS - "Baby Shower"
4:30p
GBK-8B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B/7W Practice
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V at Canton McKinley
6:00p
Cheer at Canton McKinley
6:00p
Lake YMCA 7th & 8th Grade Travel Basketball Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Kids Night Out
10
8:00a
GBK-8B Practice
8:00a
HE Book Fair Clean up
9:00a
BBK-8W - Federal League Tournament
9:00a
BSW/GSW - Sectionals
9:00a
Lake Youth Girls Basketball Tournament
9:30a
BBK-8B/8W Practice
10:00a
GBK-7B - Federal League Tournament
11:00a
BBK-7B/7W Practice
11:00a
HS Cheer Competition at Minerva
11:30a
BBK-7B - Federal League Tournament
11:45a
BBK-8B Practice
1:00p
BBK-9 - Federal League Tournament
1:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Barberton
2:00p
BBK-8B - Federal League Tournament
3:00p
BBK-7W Practice
5:00p
BBK-7W - Federal League Tournament
5:30p
BBK-JV,BBK-V at Youngstown East
6:00p
Cheer at East (Youngstown)
11
9:00a
Lake Youth Girls Basketball Tournament
9:00a
Lake Youth Girls Basketball Tournament
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:30a
Passion Church
12
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
LMS Student Council Meeting
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
GBK-7B Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-8B/8W Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B/7W Practice
5:00p
BBK-8W - Federal League Tournament
5:00p
GBK-7B - Federal League Tournament
6:00p
Bands (HS) Evening Rehearsals
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V vs Norton
6:00p
Lake YMCA Adult Women's Basketball League
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:00p
UE PTO Meeting
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60532 Meeting
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60595 Meeting
8:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V - Senior Night Reception
13
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Student Advisory Group
10:09a
Mentoring
12:00p
OLSAT Testing
12:01p
Drama Class
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
NHS - Meeting
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-8B/8W Practice
3:30p
HE Parent Teacher Conferences (Gr. K & 3 Only)
4:00p
BBO,GBO vs. Springfield
4:30p
BBK-7W Practice
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B/7W Practice
5:00p
GBK-8B - Federal League Tournament
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V vs. New Philadelphia
6:00p
GBK-JV,GBK-V at Green
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
Stark County District Library - Kindergarten is coming 2018
6:00p
Youth Softball Practice
6:15p
BBK-7W - Federal League Tournament
6:30p
Boys Lacrosse Meeting
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 61012 Meeting
6:30p
Lake Middle School Play Performance
7:30p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
14
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
Trip - GenYes to OETC Presentation
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
1:00p
Counselor/Admin Meeting
1:45p
HE Valentines Day Parties
2:30p
Lake Middle School Play Practice
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
Musical - 42nd Street Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-8B/8W Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
4:00p
BBO,GBO vs. Massillon
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B/7W Practice
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
Youth Softball Practice
6:30p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
7:30p
BBK-9 - Federal League Tournament
15
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
8:30a
Lake Middle School Play Performance
9:00a
UE Spring Fundraiser
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
National Guard Recruiter
11:30a
BSW/GSW - District Diving Championship
12:01p
Drama Class
12:53p
Current Junior/Rising Senior Scheduling Meeting
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:15p
BBK-8B/8W Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
3:30p
Special Education Department Meeting
3:45p
Labor/Management Group Meeting
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
4:45p
Boys Basketball Team Meal
5:00p
BBK-7B/7W Practice
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Adult Men's Basketball League
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:00p
WR-VB,WR-JV at Jackson
6:15p
GBK-8B - Federal League Tournament
6:30p
Lake Middle School Play Performance
7:00p
Band Booster Meeting
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
16
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:00a
Elementary Principal's Meeting
9:00a
Peek-n-Peak Ski Trip
9:00a
UE Spring Fundraiser
9:17a
Drama Class
10:37a
Anchor Club
11:33a
Anchor Club
12:01p
Drama Class
2:03p
LHS Pep Rally - (BBK vs. Jackson)
2:30p
LMS Drama Cast Party
2:30p
LMS Drama Cast Party
3:00p
BBK-9 Practice
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:00p
GBK-8B Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Trip - State Orchestra Contest
3:15p
BBK-8B/8W Practice
3:30p
Lacrosse Practice
4:30p
GBK-7B Practice
5:00p
BBK-7B/7W Practice
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V vs. Jackson
6:00p
Lake YMCA 7th & 8th Grade Travel Basketball Practice
9:00p
Lake YMCA Middle School Madness
17
7:00a
Trip - Goodyear STEM Presentations
8:00a
BBO - Division I Tournament
9:00a
BBK-9 - Federal League Tournament
9:00a
GBK (HS) Shoot-A-Round
9:00a
Lake Youth Softball Coaches Meeting
9:00a
WR-JV - Mayfield Invitational
10:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
10:00a
Gymnastics - High School Invitational
10:00a
Lake YMCA 7th/8th Grade Travel Basketball League Games
12:00p
BSW/GSW - District Swimming Championship
12:00p
GBK-8B - Federal League Tournament
1:00p
GBK-Division I Sectional - Lake vs. Louisville
6:00p
Marketing - Volleyball Tournament
6:00p
NHS - Talent Show
18
8:00a
GBO - Division I Tournament
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:30a
Passion Church
12:05p
HS Cheer Competition at Green
6:00p
Passion Church - Community Worship Service
19
No School for Students/Staff - Presidents' Day
9:00a
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
9:00a
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:45p
Baseball/Softball Practice
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
5:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA Adult Women's Basketball League
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
20
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
Key Communicators Meeting
9:00a
UE Spring Fundraiser
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Army Recruiter
10:09a
Mentoring
11:00a
Lunch Break Group Meeting
12:01p
Drama Class
2:45p
Girls Soccer Futsal
2:45p
LHS Faculty Meeting
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:00p
ImPACT Testing
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Academic Challenge Meet
3:45p
Baseball/Softball Practice
6:00p
BBK-JV,BBK-V at Louisville
6:00p
Bands (HS) Evening Rehearsals
6:00p
Cheer at Louisville
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60513 Meeting
6:00p
Girl Scout Troop 60594 Meeting
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
Youth Softball Practice
6:30p
Boys Tennis - Meeting
7:30p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
8:00p
Royal Knights Basketball Practice
21
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
LHS Faculty Meeting Make-up
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:00a
UE Spring Fundraiser
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Air Force Recruiter
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Musical - 42nd Street Practice
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:30p
Esports Club
3:40p
Elementary Curriculum Council Meeting
3:45p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:00p
Academic Challenge Meet
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
Lake Youth Girls Accelerated Basketball
6:00p
NYC Trip - Luggage Drop Off
6:00p
Youth Softball Practice
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60503 Meeting
6:30p
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Practice
7:00p
Band (HS Pre-Adjudicated Events) Concert
7:30p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
22
Grade 9 - NYC Class Trip
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:00a
UE Spring Fundraiser
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Lake Middle School Staff Luncheon
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Food Culture Club
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting
2:45p
Musical - 42nd Street Tap Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Esports Club
3:00p
ImPACT Testing
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
4:45p
Boys Basketball Team Meal
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
6:00p
Hartville Elementary 2nd Grade Music Program
6:00p
Lake YMCA Adult Men's Basketball League
6:00p
Musical - 42nd Street Tap Practice
6:30p
College Planning Alliance
7:00p
LMS Farewell Formal Dance
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
8:00p
Royal Knights Basketball Practice
23
Grade 9 - NYC Class Trip
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:00a
UE Spring Fundraiser
9:17a
Drama Class
10:37a
Anchor Club
11:33a
Anchor Club
12:01p
Drama Class
3:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:45p
Baseball/Softball Practice
5:00p
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Tournament
5:30p
BBK-JV,BBK-V at Firestone
6:00p
Cheer at Firestone
6:00p
Lake Youth Softball 8u Draft
24
Grade 9 - NYC Class Trip
8:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Tournament
8:00a
Power of the Pen District Tournament
9:30a
WR-VB - Sectionals
10:00a
Girls Soccer Fundraiser
25
9:00a
Lake YMCA Youth Boys Basketball Tournament
9:45a
Holy Spirit Parish School of Religion
10:30a
Passion Church
26
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
9:00a
UE Spring Fundraiser
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
Musical - 42nd Street Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:45p
Baseball/Softball Practice
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
6:00p
Bands (HS) Evening Rehearsals
6:00p
GBK-V Division 2 Tournament
6:00p
Lake Athletic Booster Club Meeting
6:00p
Lake YMCA Adult Women's Basketball League
6:00p
Stark County District Library - Dog Sled Racing
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60532 Meeting
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 60595 Meeting
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
7:30p
Board of Education Regular Meeting
27
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
ACT Testing
9:00a
UE Spring Fundraiser
9:17a
Drama Class
10:09a
Mentoring
12:01p
Drama Class
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
Musical - 42nd Street Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:45p
Baseball/Softball Practice
4:00p
PBL Course
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:00p
Youth Softball Practice
6:30p
AP Movie Night
6:30p
Girl Scout Troop 61012 Meeting
6:30p
LHS Legal Studies Mock Trial Practice
7:00p
Federal League Bowling All-League Selections
8:00p
Royal Knights Basketball Practice
28
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
ACT Testing
7:30a
Lifetouch Spring Pictures
9:00a
UE Spring Fundraiser
9:17a
Drama Class
12:01p
Drama Class
1:00p
Counselor/Admin Meeting
2:30p
LMS Drama Cast Party
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
Musical - 42nd Street Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:45p
Baseball/Softball Practice
5:00p
GBK (HS) Practice
6:00p
Lake Youth Boys Accelerated Basketball Practice
6:00p
Youth Softball Practice
6:30p
AP Movie Night
1
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
ACT Testing
9:00a
Administrative Team Meeting
9:00a
LE Spring Pictures
9:00a
UE Spring Fundraiser
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
National Guard Recruiter
12:01p
Drama Class
1:00p
HE Kindergarten Picnic in Park
2:30p
Food Culture Club
2:30p
Power of the Pen Meeting
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
2:45p
Musical - 42nd Street Practice
3:00p
BBK-V,BBK-JV Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
5:00p
YMCA Annual Campaign Kickoff
6:00p
Hartville Elementary 3rd Grade Program
6:00p
Lake YMCA Adult Men's Basketball League
6:30p
OMEA HS Band & Choir Preparation
7:00p
GBK-V Division 2 Tournament
7:00p
Lake Youth Volleyball
8:00p
Royal Knights Basketball Practice
2
12:00a
Music
6:30a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
6:45a
LHS Staff/Faculty Breakfast
6:45a
Lake YMCA Before School Childcare
7:30a
Music Department - Piano Tuning
9:00a
OMEA HS Band & Choir
9:00a
UE Popcorn Day
9:17a
Drama Class
10:00a
Jostens Class Ring Ordering Day
10:37a
Anchor Club
11:33a
Anchor Club
12:01p
Drama Class
1:00p
OMEA HS Band & Choir
2:45p
Cheer (HS) Practice
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:00p
Lake YMCA After School Childcare
3:45p
BBK-V Practice
5:00p
WR-VB - Districts
5:30p
Baseball/Softball Practice
6:00p
Lake YMCA 7th & 8th Grade Travel Basketball Practice
8:00p
MS BBK End of Season Celebration
3
Music
7:00a
OMEA HS Band & Choir
7:30a
Power of the Pen Regional Tournament -Malone University
7:30a
Stark County Math Tournament
8:00a
BBK-V Practice
8:00a
Lake YMCA 7th & 8th Grade Travel Basketball Game
9:00a
Softball Clinic
9:00a
WR-VB - Districts
11:00a
Cheer (HS) Practice
7:00p
BBK-V - Sectional Final